Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Neurologists in Panchkula

19 neurologists in Panchkula compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 neurologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
19

Who are the best neurologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Panchkula on this page are Dr Swati Garg (5.0, 1,364 reviews), Dr Manish Budhiraja (4.9, 626 reviews), Dr Iqbal Singh (5.0, 160 reviews), Dr Rajender Kumar Batra (4.9, 228 reviews), Dr Anurag Lamba Neuro (4.7, 452 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Panchkula
19 neurologists · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RG14
Neurologist
Max hospital Phase 6, Sector 56, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055, Sector 56, Panchkula, Chandigarh, 160055
5.0 (10 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Neurologists in Panchkula at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Swati GargPanchkula chandigarh5.0 (1,364)Not listed
2. Dr Manish BudhirajaPanchkula chandigarh4.9 (626)Not listed
3. Dr Iqbal Singh
MRCP, UK
Alchemist Hospital Panchkula5.0 (160)Not listed
4. Dr Rajender Kumar BatraPark Hospital Panchkula4.9 (228)Not listed
5. Dr Anurag Lamba NeuroParas Heart Centre4.7 (452)Not listed
6. Dr Gaurav SharmaParas Hospital5.0 (57)Not listed
7. Dr Nikita Dhar
AIIMS
Paras Heart Centre4.9 (143)Not listed
8. Dr Ankit Amar GuptaParas Hospital5.0 (15)Not listed
9. Dr. HimanshuAlchemist Hospital Panchkula4.9 (25)Not listed
10. Dr Anirudh GuptaPanchkula chandigarh5.0 (16)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a neurologist in Panchkula

Panchkula has 19 neurologists with a public page in this directory, 19 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a neurologist in Panchkula

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Neurologist in Panchkula: FAQs

Who are the best neurologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Panchkula on this page are Dr Swati Garg (5.0, 1,364 reviews), Dr Manish Budhiraja (4.9, 626 reviews), Dr Iqbal Singh (5.0, 160 reviews), Dr Rajender Kumar Batra (4.9, 228 reviews), Dr Anurag Lamba Neuro (4.7, 452 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a neurologist consultation cost in Panchkula?

None of the neurologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which neurologists in Panchkula are at hospitals?

17 of the 19 neurologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Panchkula chandigarh, Alchemist Hospital Panchkula, Park Hospital Panchkula, Paras Heart Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a neurologist?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a neurologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.