Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

General physicians in Panchkula

25 general physicians in Panchkula compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 general physicians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Panchkula
25 general physicians · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MM24
General physician
First floor, Sco 4, Dmart road, adjoining sector 20, opposite La pinoz Pizza, Peer Muchalla, Panchkula, Zirakpur, Punjab 160104
5.0 (13 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Also in Panchkula: 1 general physicians awaiting verification

Google lists these as general physicians, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Naresh SinglaSector 20, Panchkula, Haryana 134117

General physicians in Panchkula at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Gaurav PalikheParas Heart Centre4.8 (16)Not listed
22. Dr Rajesh GeraParas Hospital5.0 (10)Not listed
23. Dr Nitin Gupta⁠Dr. Ranjana Bhatt4.6 (30)Not listed
24. Dr Maan MindPeer Muchalla5.0 (13)Not listed
25. Right ChestParas Heart Centre4.7 (14)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a general physician in Panchkula

Panchkula has 25 general physicians with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a general physician in Panchkula

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

General physician in Panchkula: FAQs

Who are the best general physicians in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top general physicians in Panchkula on this page are Dr Gaurav Palikhe (4.8, 16 reviews), Dr Rajesh Gera (5.0, 10 reviews), Dr Nitin Gupta (4.6, 30 reviews), Dr Maan Mind (5.0, 13 reviews), Right Chest (4.7, 14 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a general physician consultation cost in Panchkula?

None of the general physicians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which general physicians in Panchkula are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 general physicians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Paras Heart Centre, Oasis Neuro, Paras Hospital, Paras Orthopaedics Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a general physician?

General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a general physician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.