Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dentists in Pune

25 dentists in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dentists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 dentists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AD21
Dentist
Kudale Patil Apartment, Sinhgad Rd, next to Sham Nursing HOme, Ganesh Complex, Manik Baug, Anand Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411051
5.0 (246 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
D22
Dentist
Durga Mata Mandir, opposite BRAMHA SUN CITY, Sainikwadi, Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
4.8 (4,407 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Pune: 15 dentists awaiting verification

Google lists these as dentists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dental SpecialistsShop No. F-25, Destination Center, 1st floor. Above Punjab National Bank, Magarpatta, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411013
DentalTree1st Floor, Rikesh Apartment, Flat 3, DP Rd, opp. Deepak Sweets, near parihar chowk, Sanghvi Nagar, Ward No. 8, Aundh Gaon, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411067
DentaleestFaith willa, Anand Park, Lane Number 1, Anand Park, Dhanori, Pune, Maharashtra 411067
DentalistOffice No. 104, HX52+Q2X Fortune Plaza, above Axis Bank, Tulaja Bhawani Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
Dr Ashish BhagatHVXX+CHG, Mayur Kilbil Society Rd, Siddartha Nagar, Dhanori, Pune, Maharashtra 411015
Dr Bafna dentistParihar chowk, near Dav school, Ward No. 8, Wireless Colony, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411067
Dr Diwan's SparkleHRM9+C6C, Vidya Nagar Lane 1, Vidya Nagar, Pimple Gurav, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411061
Dr Shyam PimpalePali Plaza, FVX3+7V4, Vanari Rd, Saras Bag, Pune, Maharashtra 411009
Dr Smita MuddamalleGV7J+36Q, Pune Cantonment, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
Dr Tongawakar BDSShop No.5Sr No. 732, 41Satara Rd, Burhanj Baug-B Colony, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411037
Dr anagha cosmeticTribeca Highstreet, Shankarrao Madhukar Ghule Patil Rd, Surya Society, Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra 411048
Dr. Geetanjali's Dental CareFWW3+FG4, Wanwadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411040
Exclusive Smiles OrthodonticsShop No. 1, Ground Floor, Global Lifestyle, near RBL Bank, EON Free Zone, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
Smile In DentistryOffice number 1, 1st floor, Krishna Kunj Residency, Sinhgad College Rd, next to Mahesh Galaxy, Meenakshipuram, Vadgaon Budruk, Pune, Maharashtra 411041
Teeth505, 5th Floor, San Mahu Complex, opp. Poona Club, Agarkar Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411001

Dentists in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Akshay DeviAnand Nagar5.0 (246)Not listed
22. DiagnopeinWadgaon Sheri4.8 (4,407)Not listed
23. LUCID DENTALEye Studio Clinic4.9 (715)Not listed
24. Dr Agrawal's DentseePolaris Healthcare4.9 (704)Not listed
25. Clarus Dental Specialities, Koregaon ParkKoregaon Park5.0 (229)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dentist in Pune

Pune has 25 dentists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dentist in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dentist in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best dentists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dentists in Pune on this page are Dr Akshay Devi (5.0, 246 reviews), Diagnopein (4.8, 4,407 reviews), LUCID DENTAL (4.9, 715 reviews), Dr Agrawal's Dentsee (4.9, 704 reviews), Clarus Dental Specialities, Koregaon Park (5.0, 229 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dentist consultation cost in Pune?

None of the dentists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dentists in Pune are at hospitals?

11 of the 25 dentists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Bloom Hospital, Dr. Manisha's Advanced Multispeciality Dental Clinic, Amrute ENT & EYE Clinic, Medx Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dentist?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dentist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.