Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Psychiatrists in Pune

25 psychiatrists in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 psychiatrists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best psychiatrists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Pune on this page are Dr Nikhil Mankar (5.0, 149 reviews), Soulful Healing (5.0, 132 reviews), Dr Neha Gupta (4.8, 639 reviews), Dr Supriya Lonkar (5.0, 104 reviews), Dr Shinde (4.8, 290 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 psychiatrists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
NM1
Psychiatrist
Spandan Clinic, R Square mall Parking, beside Apple Salon, near Mai mangeshkar hospital, Motiram Nagar, Warje, Pune, Maharashtra 411058
5.0 (149 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SL4
Psychiatrist
73.796415, 18.486121, Warje Atul Nagar Rd, AtulNagar Phase I, Atul Nagar, Warje, Pune, Maharashtra 411058
5.0 (104 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RS7
Psychiatrist · also General physician
5th floor, 633, Abhinandan Plaza, Rutugandh Business Center, above hotel Sukanta, Pulachi Wadi, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, Maharashtra 411004
4.9 (133 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AK8
Psychiatrist
survey no. 16b Vrindawan bungalow, Swapnamandir Hsg. Society Opposite UCO bank colony, behind Shama Prasad, Mukharji Udyan, Mitrasadan Society, Vakil Nagar, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411004
4.8 (257 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MK13
Psychiatrist
Gulab Pavilion, behind deccan Gymkhana, near Shegaon kachori centre, Pulachi Wadi, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune, Maharashtra 411004
4.9 (97 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PO14
Psychiatrist
Flat no 801, Sunit Anant Luxury Apartments, Apartment, Lane G, Iricen Railway Colony, Koregaon Park, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
5.0 (59 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AM15
Psychiatrist · also General physician
1st floor, Lajwanti apartment, above mahavir electricals, Opposite Sonal hall Karve road, 411004, Erandwane, Pune, Maharashtra 411004
4.9 (164 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AJ17
Psychiatrist · also General physician, Neurologist
Ankura Hospital for women & Children, Thergaon, Pune
4.8 (263 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM20
Psychiatrist
Office No.2, OPD 1, above Krishna Veg Restaurant, Sainik Nagar, Clover Park, Viman Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
5.0 (44 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Psychiatrists in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Nikhil MankarWarje5.0 (149)Not listed
2. Soulful HealingDr. Varun's Dental Clinic5.0 (132)Not listed
3. Dr Neha GuptaOsteon Orthopedic Hospital Pimple Saudagar Pune4.8 (639)Not listed
4. Dr Supriya LonkarWarje5.0 (104)Not listed
5. Dr ShindeDr kishor`s smile up dental clinic4.8 (290)Not listed
6. Dr Ashwini KulkarniConceive IVF Fertility Centre in Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune4.9 (133)Not listed
7. Dr Rupali ShindeDeccan Gymkhana4.9 (133)Not listed
8. Dr Aruna KulkarniKarvenagar4.8 (257)Not listed
9. Dr Sushil Dilip DeshmukhBhave Clinic4.9 (252)Not listed
10. Dr Sunil GowdaHealing Minds Neuropsychiatry Center4.9 (113)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a psychiatrist in Pune

Pune has 25 psychiatrists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a psychiatrist in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Psychiatrist in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best psychiatrists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Pune on this page are Dr Nikhil Mankar (5.0, 149 reviews), Soulful Healing (5.0, 132 reviews), Dr Neha Gupta (4.8, 639 reviews), Dr Supriya Lonkar (5.0, 104 reviews), Dr Shinde (4.8, 290 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a psychiatrist consultation cost in Pune?

None of the psychiatrists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which psychiatrists in Pune are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 psychiatrists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Varun's Dental Clinic, Osteon Orthopedic Hospital Pimple Saudagar Pune, Dr kishor`s smile up dental clinic, Conceive IVF Fertility Centre in Pimpri-Chinchwad, Pune. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a psychiatrist?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a psychiatrist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.