Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pediatricians in Pune

25 pediatricians in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 pediatricians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best pediatricians in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Pune on this page are Dr Ravindra Khetre (5.0, 1,210 reviews), Dr Shridhar Pawale (4.9, 826 reviews), Dr. Vanessa's Dental Care (5.0, 123 reviews), Dr Kuldip Shimpi (5.0, 101 reviews), Dr Amruta Ghorpade (4.8, 344 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 pediatricians · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PK13
Pediatrician · also Neurologist, Psychiatrist
Brain & Spine Clinic, Kanhaiya Classics, Co-op Housing Society, Narangi Baug Rd, off Boat Club Road, Sangamvadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411001
4.8 (90 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TA14
Pediatrician
First Floor, Rahul Downtown, Mumbai Pune Bypass Rd Flyover, beside SK CNG Pump, Punvale Bazar, Punawale, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411033
4.9 (30 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PH16
Pediatrician · also Dentist
301, the crown, next to Mi Casa Society, near undri chowk, Atur Nagar, Undri, Pune, Maharashtra 411060
5.0 (29 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SY19
Pediatrician · also Gynecologist
2, KANKAL CLINIC, above SHREE KRISHNA VEG RESTAURANT, Sainik Nagar, Clover Park, VIMANAGAR, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
4.8 (21 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Pediatricians in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Ravindra KhetreOM HOSPITAL5.0 (1,210)Not listed
2. Dr Shridhar PawaleVidhaya Clinic4.9 (826)Not listed
3. Dr. Vanessa's Dental CareArghya Neuro Care5.0 (123)Not listed
4. Dr Kuldip ShimpiPentagon Hospital5.0 (101)Not listed
5. Dr Amruta GhorpadeAkshaya Hospital MOTHER & CHILD CARE HOSPITAL4.8 (344)Not listed
6. Dr. Mahajan's Toothville Maxillofacial and Pediatric Dental StudioWarje5.0 (131)Not listed
7. Dr Chaitra Naralkar-SamantPhadke Hospital5.0 (129)Not listed
8. Dr Archana Khujat KalyaniDR. KULKARNI GENERAL PHYSICIAN CLINIC5.0 (63)Not listed
9. Dr Mane's Child CareNirmala Gynehealth4.9 (174)Not listed
10. Dr Shreegopal BhandariIsha Clinic4.7 (333)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pediatrician in Pune

Pune has 25 pediatricians with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pediatrician in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pediatrician in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best pediatricians in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Pune on this page are Dr Ravindra Khetre (5.0, 1,210 reviews), Dr Shridhar Pawale (4.9, 826 reviews), Dr. Vanessa's Dental Care (5.0, 123 reviews), Dr Kuldip Shimpi (5.0, 101 reviews), Dr Amruta Ghorpade (4.8, 344 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pediatrician consultation cost in Pune?

None of the pediatricians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pediatricians in Pune are at hospitals?

17 of the 25 pediatricians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including OM HOSPITAL, Vidhaya Clinic, Arghya Neuro Care, Pentagon Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pediatrician?

Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pediatrician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.