Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Pune

25 ENT specialists in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ENT specialists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Pune on this page are Dr Varada Vaze (4.9, 289 reviews), Kids & Adults in Kalyaninagar by Cloudnine (5.0, 133 reviews), Dr Kartik Narkhede's (4.9, 237 reviews), Dr Amol Joshi's. Saideep (4.8, 482 reviews), Dr Vishal Jain (4.9, 168 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SC6
ENT specialist
Life Care Chest Clinic, Shop No. 103, First Floor, Sai Nandanvan Building Ganesh Nagar, Vadgaon Sheri, Ganesh Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
5.0 (87 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PL10
ENT specialist
Indira chambers opposite Maharashtra mandal, Tilak Rd, Ramashram Society, Perugate, Sadashiv Peth, Maha, Pune, Maharashtra 411030
4.8 (181 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
S17
ENT specialist
Ekdant Polyclinic, Flat -1, Mourya Paradise, Alankar Police Station, above HDFC Bank, Swapnamandir Society, Bharatkunj - 1, Karvenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411052
4.8 (117 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AP18
ENT specialist
Building First Floor, Office, Patil ENT Hospital, 37/38, Kamala Cross Rd, opp. PCMC Building, MIDC, Pimpri Colony, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411018
4.7 (486 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Varada VazeDR. KULKARNI GENERAL PHYSICIAN CLINIC4.9 (289)Not listed
2. Kids & Adults in Kalyaninagar by CloudnineCloudnine IVF Center in Kalyani Nagar5.0 (133)Not listed
3. Dr Kartik Narkhede'sThe Liver Pancreas Clinic4.9 (237)Not listed
4. Dr Amol Joshi's. SaideepDr. Awale clinic4.8 (482)Not listed
5. Dr Vishal JainSanjivani Clinic4.9 (168)Not listed
6. Dr Swapnil ChavanKharadi5.0 (87)Not listed
7. Dr Gauri PatilDr. Aniruddha's Advance Ortho & Polyclinic Hinjewadi4.9 (141)Not listed
8. Dr Seemab ShaikhS.A.S Day Care Center4.8 (295)Not listed
9. Dr Ajinkya KelkarAURICLE ENT CARE Clinic4.8 (241)Not listed
10. Dr Poorva LunavatSadashiv Peth4.8 (181)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Pune

Pune has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Pune on this page are Dr Varada Vaze (4.9, 289 reviews), Kids & Adults in Kalyaninagar by Cloudnine (5.0, 133 reviews), Dr Kartik Narkhede's (4.9, 237 reviews), Dr Amol Joshi's. Saideep (4.8, 482 reviews), Dr Vishal Jain (4.9, 168 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Pune?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Pune are at hospitals?

19 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including DR. KULKARNI GENERAL PHYSICIAN CLINIC, Cloudnine IVF Center in Kalyani Nagar, The Liver Pancreas Clinic, Dr. Awale clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.