Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gynecologists in Chandigarh

25 gynecologists in Chandigarh compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gynecologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Chandigarh
25 gynecologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MA22
Gynecologist · also Gastroenterologist, General physician
Cloudnine Hospital, Chandigarh, Industrial Area Phase II, Chandigarh
4.9 (47 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Chandigarh: 2 gynecologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as gynecologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best Obstetrician182, 33A, Sarovar Path, A, 33A, Sector 33, Chandigarh, 160020
Dr Neelam Jainground floor, SCO-10, Sector 27D, Sector 27, Chandigarh, 160019

Gynecologists in Chandigarh at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Nidhi SharmaJindal Chest Clinic4.9 (77)Not listed
22. Dr Monica AgarwalCloudnine Hospital, Chandigarh4.9 (47)Not listed
23. Dr Reema SircarIndira IVF Fertility Centre5.0 (35)Not listed
24. Dr Neelam Jain Women WellnessSector 275.0 (51)Not listed
25. Dr Priyanka Sharma, CocoonCocoon Hospital4.7 (95)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gynecologist in Chandigarh

Chandigarh has 25 gynecologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gynecologist in Chandigarh

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gynecologist in Chandigarh: FAQs

Who are the best gynecologists in Chandigarh?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gynecologists in Chandigarh on this page are Dr Nidhi Sharma (4.9, 77 reviews), Dr Monica Agarwal (4.9, 47 reviews), Dr Reema Sircar (5.0, 35 reviews), Dr Neelam Jain Women Wellness (5.0, 51 reviews), Dr Priyanka Sharma, Cocoon (4.7, 95 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gynecologist consultation cost in Chandigarh?

None of the gynecologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gynecologists in Chandigarh are at hospitals?

13 of the 25 gynecologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Motherhood Chaitanya Hospital, Omni Hospital, Cloudnine Hospital, Chandigarh, Richfeel Trichology Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gynecologist?

Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gynecologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.