Dr Anuj Gupta
Orthopedic doctor · Dr GUPTA DENTAL & BRACES CLINIC
Prateek Apartment, 134, Police Station road, A 2 Block, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110063
Listed on Google as "Dr Anuj Gupta - Bone and Joint Clinic"
Dr Anuj Gupta, orthopedic doctor in Paschim Vihar, Delhi
Dr Anuj Gupta is a orthopedic doctor practising at Dr GUPTA DENTAL & BRACES CLINIC in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 5.0 from 365 reviews.
What is Dr Anuj Gupta's consultation fee?
Dr Anuj Gupta does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 94796 61687 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- AddressPrateek Apartment, 134, Police Station road, A 2 Block, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110063
- Hospital or clinicDr GUPTA DENTAL & BRACES CLINIC
- Phone+91 94796 61687
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 8:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Raman Aghi, 4 months agoI had a wrist fracture, and the treatment provided by Dr. Anuj was excellent. Despite being very young, he is highly skilled and professional. He is also very kind, soft-spoken, and caring towards his patients, which made the entire treatment experience comfortable and reassuring. I would highly recommend Dr. Anuj t...
★★★★★ Alvin Samuel, 4 months agoam extremely satisfied with the care provided by Dr. Anuj gupta. His expertise, professionalism, and compassionate approach made a significant difference in my recovery. Thank you for the excellent treatment and support.
★★★★★ Neha Gupta, 8 months agoDr. Anuj sir is one of the best doctor in Delhi, as he have patient centric approach and provide best treatment according to individual need. I have consulted him for my foot pain and when my brother was having difficulty in walking, it seems to be sciatica pain, and before coming to him bhai have gone through multi...
★★★★★ merlyn francis, 4 months ago"I visited Dr.anuj for my orthopedic problem. The doctor listened patiently, explained the condition clearly, and suggested appropriate treatment. The clinic was clean and the staff were helpful. My overall experience was positive, and I would recommend this clinic to others."
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 5.0 (365 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Anuj Gupta's consultation fee?
Dr Anuj Gupta does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 94796 61687 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Anuj Gupta practise?
Dr Anuj Gupta practises at Dr GUPTA DENTAL & BRACES CLINIC, Prateek Apartment, 134, Police Station road, A 2 Block, Paschim Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, 110063. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Anuj Gupta registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a orthopedic doctor treat?
Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Anuj Gupta is listed as a orthopedic doctor and also under endocrinologist, pediatrician.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Anuj Gupta?
Call +91 94796 61687, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.





