Dr Pallav Bhatia
Orthopedic doctor
109, WESTWOOD ESTATES, Mont Vert Tropez Rd, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057
Listed on Google as "Dr.Pallav Bhatia Orthopedic Surgeon Pune"
Dr Pallav Bhatia, orthopedic doctor in Wakad, Pune
Dr Pallav Bhatia is a orthopedic doctor practising in Wakad, Pune. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Google rating 4.9 from 426 reviews.
What is Dr Pallav Bhatia's consultation fee?
Dr Pallav Bhatia does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98346 23220 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Clinic and hours
- Address109, WESTWOOD ESTATES, Mont Vert Tropez Rd, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057
- Phone+91 98346 23220
- Hours (Google)Monday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuesday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMWednesday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMThursday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMFriday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMSaturday: 10:00 AM - 9:00 PMSunday: Closed
- Open in Google Maps →
What Google reviewers say
★★★★★ Suraj Muglikar, 3 months agoWe had an excellent experience with Dr. Pallav Bhatia for my mother's slip disc surgery. He explained the diagnosis and treatment clearly, performed the surgery successfully, and provided outstanding care throughout the entire process. His professionalism, expertise, and compassionate approach gave us great confiden...
★★★★★ Aparna Sale, 2 months agoExcellent Conservative Care for Nerve Compression. We visited Dr. Pallav Bhatia for my mother’s severe nerve compression and leg pain. What we appreciate most about Dr. Bhatia is his honest and genuine advice. He doesn't rush into recommending surgery if it can be avoided. He listened to all her issues very patientl...
★★★★★ Manuj Saxena, 2 months agoSatisfied 😃 Doctor is very good & friendly. We visited for our kid 8 years old. Doctor diagnosed the problem quickly and didn't gave too much medicines. Also he told some good tips and homely advice which was easy to follow. Try to take prior appointment.
★★★★★ sumit dhage, 4 months agoDr Pallav provided a clear, accurate diagnosis right from the first consultation, straight to the point, without any unnecessary delays or tests. His approach is refreshingly conservative with medication; he only prescribes what is truly needed, which gave me great confidence in his judgment. As a surgeon, he is sim...
Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (426 Google reviews) as of October 2026. Reviews describe one patient's experience, not clinical quality.
FAQs
What is Dr Pallav Bhatia's consultation fee?
Dr Pallav Bhatia does not publish a consultation fee on a page we could read. Call the clinic on +91 98346 23220 or send the appointment request on this page and ask for the fee.
Where does Dr Pallav Bhatia practise?
Dr Pallav Bhatia practises at 109, WESTWOOD ESTATES, Mont Vert Tropez Rd, Kaspate Wasti, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057. Google lists the clinic as open 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM on weekdays.
Is Dr Pallav Bhatia registered with the NMC?
The registration has not been matched on the Indian Medical Register yet. Ask the clinic for the registration number and verify it at nmc.org.in.
What does a orthopedic doctor treat?
Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Dr Pallav Bhatia is listed as a orthopedic doctor and also under neurologist.
How do I book an appointment with Dr Pallav Bhatia?
Call +91 98346 23220, or use the appointment request on this page; it goes to the clinic, which replies by phone or email. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.
