Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life
Sharma Homeopathic Clinic, Andheri E, Mumbai
Photo from the Google profile
24 hours

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic

Clinic · clinic , Habib Nagar Building, Pump House, Western Express Hwy, near Guru Niwas Building, Salsette Parsi Colony, Parsi Colony, Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093

Website +91 91367 56767

About this clinic

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic is a clinic in Andheri E, Mumbai with homeopathy. Google rating 4.9 from 1,808 reviews.

Type
Clinic
Google rating
4.9 (1,808)
Hours
24 hours
Ayushman (PM-JAY)
Not listed
CGHS / ECHS
Not listed
NABH
Not listed
Departments and specialties seen here

Does Sharma Homeopathic Clinic accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Schemes and accreditation

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY, CGHS, ECHS or NABH registers we read. Registers list hospitals under their registered name, which can differ from the Google name; ask the hospital which schemes it accepts.

Location

  • Addressclinic , Habib Nagar Building, Pump House, Western Express Hwy, near Guru Niwas Building, Salsette Parsi Colony, Parsi Colony, Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • LocalityAndheri E, Mumbai
  • Phone+91 91367 56767
  • Hours (Google)Monday: Open 24 hoursTuesday: Open 24 hoursWednesday: Open 24 hoursThursday: Open 24 hoursFriday: Open 24 hoursSaturday: Open 24 hoursSunday: Open 24 hours
  • Open in Google Maps →

What Google reviewers say

★★★★★ Aayushee Mehta, 5 months ago

I had PCOD along with other hormonal problems and also poor immunity. For that, I needed a good doctor, so I searched on Google. That’s how I found Dr. Sharma through Google reviews. I called him, and from the very first conversation, I felt confident that my problems would be solved. I confirmed my appointment, sha...

★★★★★ Mayur Gour, 8 months ago

I was suffering from severe nasal allergy for a long time. It had reached a point where I had almost lost hope and accepted that I would have to live with it forever. Constant discomfort and recurring issues had become a part of my daily life. When I came to Mumbai, I got to know about Dr. Sharma and decided to cons...

★★★★★ Sandeep Khairwar, 8 months ago

Very dedicated team, Taking care of my health and lifestyle. Almost on every 1 month to bring changes in my lifestyle. My learning Dr sharma Homeopathy= total relief and care. Dr sharma Homeopathy + lifestyle changes = best health , energy , and best mental strength. Forever greatful for aarti and entire team. For m...

★★★★★ Subhankar Bhandari, 9 months ago

I had a severe allergic rhinitis problem and received excellent treatment from Dr. Rahul. My symptoms improved significantly within a short time. I am very thankful to Dr. Rahul and team.

Reviews are from Google and belong to their authors. 4.9 (1,808 Google reviews) as of October 2026.

FAQs

Does Sharma Homeopathic Clinic accept Ayushman Bharat (PM-JAY)?

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic is not matched on the PM-JAY register we read. It may still be empanelled under a different name; check the state list on the Ayushman hospitals page or ask the hospital.

Is Sharma Homeopathic Clinic CGHS empanelled?

Sharma Homeopathic Clinic is not on a CGHS list we read. CGHS empanels providers only in CGHS cities; see the CGHS hospitals page for Mumbai.

What are the visiting hours at Sharma Homeopathic Clinic?

Google lists Sharma Homeopathic Clinic as open 24 hours on weekdays. OPD and visiting hours differ from emergency hours; call +91 91367 56767 to confirm.

How do I contact Sharma Homeopathic Clinic?

Call +91 91367 56767, or visit homeopathicclinicandhealthcentre.golocall.com. The address is clinic , Habib Nagar Building, Pump House, Western Express Hwy, near Guru Niwas Building, Salsette Parsi Colony, Parsi Colony, Andheri E, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093.

Similar clinics in Mumbai

See all →