Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Mumbai

19 homeopathic doctors in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
15

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Mumbai on this page are Dr Yogita's MINDWELL (5.0, 223 reviews), Dr Prajot Parmar (5.0, 149 reviews), Dr Pankti's Revive Hair (4.8, 428 reviews), Oxygen It's Elemental Dr. Urvi Haria (5.0, 92 reviews), Dr Dhanashree Sharma's (4.9, 136 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
19 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Yogita's MINDWELL1
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Gastroenterologist
316, Ajmera Sikova, Ashok silk mill lane, to, Lal Bahadur Shastri Marg, near Ashok Silk Mills Lane, Nityanand Nagar, Ghatkopar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400086
5.0 (223 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Pankti's Revive Hair3
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Vrushali Shilp Co-operative Housing Society, I-001, Link Rd, opposite Banana Leaf Restaurant, nearby Satva Hotel, Chikoowadi, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092
4.8 (428 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DS5
Homeopathic doctor
Shop -4, janteshwar society, Subhash Rd, near Cosmos school, Janata Market, Jaydev Singh Nagar, Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400078
4.9 (136 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MJ8
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
22, Homeopathy Miracles, Bldg, J Merwanji St, Parel East, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
5.0 (61 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GLOBAL HOMEOPATHY10
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Psychiatrist
103, Gokul Regency, next to Canara bank, above Cafe Coffee Day, Taruvel CHS, Wing-C, J B Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
4.7 (238 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AC11
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop No, Kedy Shopping Centre, 9 & 10, Bellasis Rd, Junction, Nagpada, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008
4.8 (100 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AJ13
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
85/95, Room no 17, Edenwala Building, Jagannath, Bhatnakar Marg, Fitwala Rd, behind S. T. Depot, Parel Bus Depot, Dighe Nagar, Prabhadevi, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400025
4.9 (37 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG14
Homeopathic doctor · also Neurologist
6, sunshine B ,ground floor,1st cross Lane, opposite Dominos Pizza, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
4.9 (36 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SA15
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop no 29, 1st Floor, 233/234, Kedy Shopping Centre, Bellasis Rd, opp. Cafe Sagar, Junction, Nagpada, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400008
5.0 (4 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KN16
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Mezzanine Flr, Satyam Shivam Sundaram, M1 & M2, Main Circle, above Girnar Tea Shop, Jay BharatMata Nagar, Sion East, Sion, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400022
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TC18
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Ground Floor, No 3, Building, 15/16, Swami Vivekanand Rd, near Domino's Pizza, Meghdoot, Sumer Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400092
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VS19
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Office No 3 & 4, 1st Flr, Agnelo House Swami Vivekananda Road, Khar Pali Rd, opp. Rajasthan Hotel, Khar, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Homeopathic doctors in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Yogita's MINDWELLGhatkopar West5.0 (223)Not listed
2. Dr Prajot ParmarDr. Pervez R Daruwalla Diagnostic Centre & polyclinic5.0 (149)Not listed
3. Dr Pankti's Revive HairBorivali West4.8 (428)Not listed
4. Oxygen It's Elemental Dr. Urvi HariaMalad West5.0 (92)Not listed
5. Dr Dhanashree Sharma'sBhandup West4.9 (136)Not listed
6. Dr Ghongde's SanjivaniMulund West4.9 (119)Not listed
7. Dr.Pankti's Revive Multispeciality,Hair,Skin,Weight loss,Homeopathy,Hair Regrowth,PRP,GFC,Tattoo Removal&Laser Hair RemovalGoregaon West5.0 (74)Not listed
8. Dr Meenakshi JainParel5.0 (61)Not listed
9. Dr Pallavi MehtaUpasani Maternity Hospital4.9 (82)Not listed
10. GLOBAL HOMEOPATHYAndheri East4.7 (238)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Mumbai

Mumbai has 19 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 15 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Mumbai on this page are Dr Yogita's MINDWELL (5.0, 223 reviews), Dr Prajot Parmar (5.0, 149 reviews), Dr Pankti's Revive Hair (4.8, 428 reviews), Oxygen It's Elemental Dr. Urvi Haria (5.0, 92 reviews), Dr Dhanashree Sharma's (4.9, 136 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Mumbai are at hospitals?

3 of the 19 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Pervez R Daruwalla Diagnostic Centre & polyclinic, Upasani Maternity Hospital, Bhandup Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.