Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Endocrinologists in Mohali

19 endocrinologists in Mohali compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 endocrinologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
19

Who are the best endocrinologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Naval Bansal (5.0, 382 reviews), Dr Kanwar Bhinder (4.9, 291 reviews), Dr Sohail Nizam (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Rp's ENT (4.8, 399 reviews), Dr Kanwaljit Singh (4.8, 113 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mohali
19 endocrinologists · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
KB2
Endocrinologist · also General physician, Dermatologist
First Floor, Scf- 18, Phase 10, Sector 64, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.9 (291 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SN3
Endocrinologist · also General physician
NR Clinic, Kundan plaza, Gazipur Rd, opposite VB international school, Panchsheel Enclave, Zirakpur, Punjab 140603
5.0 (96 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RE4
Endocrinologist · also ENT specialist
Chajju Majra Rd, near Mata mansa devi temple, Shivalik City, Kharar, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140307
4.8 (399 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NS7
Endocrinologist · also General physician, Gastroenterologist
Pulse clinics and diagnostics, homeland heights, Sco 5, 70th Avenue, Sector 70, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071
5.0 (40 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RB9
Endocrinologist · also General physician, Cardiologist
Dr. Manju's Dental & Implant Clinic, Janta Nagar, Mohali
4.8 (56 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG14
Endocrinologist · also General physician
2313, suraksha multispeciality clinic, Phase 11, Sector 65, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
5.0 (3 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
N19
Endocrinologist · also ENT specialist
Civil Hospital and GOVERNMENT COLLEGE Road, Phase 6, Sector 56, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160055
2.6 (531 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Endocrinologists in Mohali at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Naval BansalFortis Hospital Mohali5.0 (382)Not listed
2. Dr Kanwar BhinderSector 644.9 (291)Not listed
3. Dr Sohail NizamPanchsheel Enclave5.0 (96)Not listed
4. Dr Rp's ENTShivalik City4.8 (399)Not listed
5. Dr Kanwaljit Singh
MD
Ryan Clinic4.8 (113)Not listed
6. Dr Sachin MittalCentre For Sight Eye Hospital4.9 (60)Not listed
7. Dr Neeraj SinglaSector 705.0 (40)Not listed
8. Dr Anil BhansaliACE Heart & Vascular Institute4.6 (179)Not listed
9. Dr Rahul BansalDr. Manju's Dental & Implant Clinic4.8 (56)Not listed
10. Dr Robin GargCallidora Laser Clinic of India4.9 (40)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a endocrinologist in Mohali

Mohali has 19 endocrinologists with a public page in this directory, 19 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a endocrinologist in Mohali

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Endocrinologist in Mohali: FAQs

Who are the best endocrinologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top endocrinologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Naval Bansal (5.0, 382 reviews), Dr Kanwar Bhinder (4.9, 291 reviews), Dr Sohail Nizam (5.0, 96 reviews), Dr Rp's ENT (4.8, 399 reviews), Dr Kanwaljit Singh (4.8, 113 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a endocrinologist consultation cost in Mohali?

None of the endocrinologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which endocrinologists in Mohali are at hospitals?

13 of the 19 endocrinologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Fortis Hospital Mohali, Ryan Clinic, Centre For Sight Eye Hospital, ACE Heart & Vascular Institute. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a endocrinologist?

Endocrinology covers diabetes, thyroid disorders, PCOS, obesity. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a endocrinologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.