Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Neurologists in Mohali

25 neurologists in Mohali compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 neurologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best neurologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Puneet Kumar (5.0, 445 reviews), Dr Ekawali Gupta (4.9, 739 reviews), IRFacilities (4.9, 598 reviews), Dr Gauri's Kids Care (4.9, 497 reviews), Dr Gourav Jain (4.9, 375 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mohali
25 neurologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
DP9
Neurologist · also Cardiologist, Gastroenterologist
193, Phase 11, Sector 65, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160062
4.9 (268 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HM16
Neurologist · also Urologist
House Number 717, near AAP MLA Kulwant Singh Office, Sector 79, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 140308
4.8 (631 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Neurologists in Mohali at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Puneet KumarLivasa Hospital, Mohali5.0 (445)Not listed
2. Dr Ekawali GuptaMotherhood Fertility & IVF Center4.9 (739)Not listed
3. IRFacilitiesACE Heart & Vascular Institute4.9 (598)Not listed
4. Dr Gauri's Kids CareSector 634.9 (497)Not listed
5. Dr Gourav JainFortis Cancer Institute, Mohali4.9 (375)Not listed
6. Dr Manuj WadhwaIVY Hospital Mohali4.8 (1,360)Not listed
7. Dr Anupam JindalFortis Mohali4.9 (297)Not listed
8. Dr Pradeep Aggarwal Robotic Knee ReplacementAdvanced Urology Centre4.9 (278)Not listed
9. Dr Deepak PuriSector 654.9 (268)Not listed
10. Dr Anil DhingraMAX MedCenter4.9 (233)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a neurologist in Mohali

Mohali has 25 neurologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a neurologist in Mohali

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Neurologist in Mohali: FAQs

Who are the best neurologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Puneet Kumar (5.0, 445 reviews), Dr Ekawali Gupta (4.9, 739 reviews), IRFacilities (4.9, 598 reviews), Dr Gauri's Kids Care (4.9, 497 reviews), Dr Gourav Jain (4.9, 375 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a neurologist consultation cost in Mohali?

None of the neurologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which neurologists in Mohali are at hospitals?

18 of the 25 neurologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Livasa Hospital, Mohali, Motherhood Fertility & IVF Center, ACE Heart & Vascular Institute, Fortis Cancer Institute, Mohali. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a neurologist?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a neurologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.