Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Mohali

18 urologists in Mohali compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
18 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
16

Who are the best urologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Dharmender Aggarwal (5.0, 300 reviews), Dr Harbans Bansal (5.0, 198 reviews), Dr Shreyas Bhalerao (5.0, 83 reviews), Dr Nitin Aggarwal (4.9, 118 reviews), Dr Rajesh Gulia AIIMS Delhi batch 1986 (4.8, 666 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mohali
18 urologists · showing 1 to 18 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Also in Mohali: 1 urologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as urologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Tejinder Urologist3450, Sector 71, Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab 160071

Urologists in Mohali at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Dharmender AggarwalFortis Mohali5.0 (300)Not listed
2. Dr Harbans BansalSerene Mind Wellness Clinic5.0 (198)Not listed
3. Dr Shreyas BhaleraoIndus Hospital5.0 (83)Not listed
4. Dr Nitin AggarwalNephrology Department Ivy Hospital4.9 (118)Not listed
5. Dr Rajesh Gulia AIIMS Delhi batch 1986MY Hospital Mohali4.8 (666)Not listed
6. Dr Harshita KourCentre For Sight Eye Hospital5.0 (31)Not listed
7. Dr Manish AhujaFortis Mohali4.5 (108)Not listed
8. Dr Harmandeep SinghSuraksha Clinic Mohali5.0 (10)Not listed
9. Dr Manav Goyal's Uro & Andro CarePark Hospital5.0 (10)Not listed
10. Dr Gaurav Sharma
M.Ch PGI
Amcare Hospital4.7 (11)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Mohali

Mohali has 18 urologists with a public page in this directory, 16 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Mohali

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Mohali: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Dharmender Aggarwal (5.0, 300 reviews), Dr Harbans Bansal (5.0, 198 reviews), Dr Shreyas Bhalerao (5.0, 83 reviews), Dr Nitin Aggarwal (4.9, 118 reviews), Dr Rajesh Gulia AIIMS Delhi batch 1986 (4.8, 666 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Mohali?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Mohali are at hospitals?

16 of the 18 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Fortis Mohali, Serene Mind Wellness Clinic, Indus Hospital, Nephrology Department Ivy Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.