Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ophthalmologists in Mohali

4 ophthalmologists in Mohali compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
4 ophthalmologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
4

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Mukesh Vats (4.7, 27 reviews), Rahul Optics (5.0, 18 reviews), Dr Amandeep Singh (4.1, 75 reviews), Dr Harpreet Kapoor (3.9, 7 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mohali
4 ophthalmologists · showing 1 to 4 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AS3
Ophthalmologist · also Neurologist, Urologist
965, Garden Colony, sector 11, Sector 12, Garden Colony, Kharar, Punjab 140301
4.1 (75 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ophthalmologists in Mohali at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Mukesh VatsDr. Tuli's Dental Care Clinic4.7 (27)Not listed
2. Rahul OpticsDr Lal PathLabs5.0 (18)Not listed
3. Dr Amandeep SinghGarden Colony4.1 (75)Not listed
4. Dr Harpreet KapoorMax Healthcare3.9 (7)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ophthalmologist in Mohali

Mohali has 4 ophthalmologists with a public page in this directory, 4 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ophthalmologist in Mohali

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ophthalmologist in Mohali: FAQs

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Mohali?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Mohali on this page are Dr Mukesh Vats (4.7, 27 reviews), Rahul Optics (5.0, 18 reviews), Dr Amandeep Singh (4.1, 75 reviews), Dr Harpreet Kapoor (3.9, 7 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ophthalmologist consultation cost in Mohali?

None of the ophthalmologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ophthalmologists in Mohali are at hospitals?

3 of the 4 ophthalmologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Tuli's Dental Care Clinic, Dr Lal PathLabs, Max Healthcare. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ophthalmologist?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ophthalmologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.