Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai

6 ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
6 ayurvedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
6

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai on this page are Dr Raj Satpute (4.8, 326 reviews), Pravaayu Ayurveda (4.8, 111 reviews), Height Increase (4.6, 80 reviews), Dr Dipti Mehta's JeevAnand (5.0, 21 reviews), ANAMODDH AYURVEDA (5.0, 20 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
6 ayurvedic doctors · showing 1 to 6 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PA2
Ayurvedic doctor · also Orthopedic doctor
Auris Galleria, 414, Link Rd, Malad, Kanchpada, Malad West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400064
4.8 (111 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DM4
Ayurvedic doctor · also Gynecologist
JeevAnand Ayurvedic Clinic & Panchkarma Centre Devasya Skin Care and Polyclinic, A-103, Sai Sumit Apartment Opposite Panchsheel Udhyan, near Pancholia High School, Kandivali, Mahavir Nagar, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067
5.0 (21 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AA5
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop no 9, Shree complex, Gorai Rd, opp. sayali international school, Ashtavinayak Nagar, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091
5.0 (20 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Raj SatputeDr. Khopkar Skin Clinic & Dermatopathology Services4.8 (326)Not listed
2. Pravaayu AyurvedaMalad West4.8 (111)Not listed
3. Height IncreaseRia Psychological Centre4.6 (80)Not listed
4. Dr Dipti Mehta's JeevAnandKandivali West5.0 (21)Not listed
5. ANAMODDH AYURVEDABorivali West5.0 (20)Not listed
6. Satvakeshi Ayurveda Hair TreatmentThane West4.3 (115)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ayurvedic doctor in Mumbai

Mumbai has 6 ayurvedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 6 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ayurvedic doctor in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ayurvedic doctor in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai on this page are Dr Raj Satpute (4.8, 326 reviews), Pravaayu Ayurveda (4.8, 111 reviews), Height Increase (4.6, 80 reviews), Dr Dipti Mehta's JeevAnand (5.0, 21 reviews), ANAMODDH AYURVEDA (5.0, 20 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ayurvedic doctor consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the ayurvedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ayurvedic doctors in Mumbai are at hospitals?

2 of the 6 ayurvedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Khopkar Skin Clinic & Dermatopathology Services, Ria Psychological Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ayurvedic doctor?

Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ayurvedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.