Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pulmonologists in Mumbai

9 pulmonologists in Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
9 pulmonologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
9

Who are the best pulmonologists in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Mumbai on this page are Dr Jeenam Shah (4.9, 694 reviews), Dr Mehul Shah (4.9, 522 reviews), Dr Avya Bansal (4.9, 170 reviews), Dr Prateek Agrawal (4.8, 229 reviews), Dr Roy Health Solutions (4.6, 199 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Mumbai
9 pulmonologists · showing 1 to 9 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MS2
Pulmonologist · also Nephrologist
23, 6th Floor, Kailash Darshan, Kennedy Bridge Road, Nana Chowk, above IDBI Bank, Jyoti Studio Compound, Grant Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400007
4.9 (522 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PA4
Pulmonologist · also Neurologist, Gastroenterologist
7th Floor, Sahaj Specialty Clinic, Dev Plaza, 704B, Swami Vivekanand Rd, above Vijay Sales, Navpada, T E Colony, Andheri West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058
4.8 (229 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NJ7
Pulmonologist · also Neurologist
Shop no 4, Astral Mansion, K K Road, opposite PLANET GODREJ, Jacob Circle, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400011
5.0 (29 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS8
Pulmonologist · also General physician, Cardiologist
Lalbaugh Chatiya 777, Ground Floor, Gala No 8, Kalyandas Wadi, 11, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Rd, Lal Baug, Chinchpokli, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012
4.6 (79 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Mumbai: 1 pulmonologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as pulmonologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best PulmonologistApollo Hospitals, Plot # 13, Parsik Hill Rd, off Uran Road, opp. Nerul Wonders Park, Air India Colony, Sector 23, CBD Belapur, Mumbai, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400706

Pulmonologists in Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Jeenam ShahThe heartree clinique4.9 (694)Not listed
2. Dr Mehul ShahGrant Road4.9 (522)Not listed
3. Dr Avya Bansal
MD
Mumbai Hospital Navin4.9 (170)Not listed
4. Dr Prateek AgrawalAndheri West4.8 (229)Not listed
5. Dr Roy Health SolutionsBallani Clinic4.6 (199)Not listed
6. Dr Rohan AurangabadwallaApollo Hospitals4.9 (37)Not listed
7. Dr Namrata JasaniJacob Circle5.0 (29)Not listed
8. Dr Sonam SolankiChinchpokli4.6 (79)Not listed
9. Dr Anand SomayaHcg hospital5.0 (2)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pulmonologist in Mumbai

Mumbai has 9 pulmonologists with a public page in this directory, 9 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pulmonologist in Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pulmonologist in Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best pulmonologists in Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Mumbai on this page are Dr Jeenam Shah (4.9, 694 reviews), Dr Mehul Shah (4.9, 522 reviews), Dr Avya Bansal (4.9, 170 reviews), Dr Prateek Agrawal (4.8, 229 reviews), Dr Roy Health Solutions (4.6, 199 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pulmonologist consultation cost in Mumbai?

None of the pulmonologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pulmonologists in Mumbai are at hospitals?

5 of the 9 pulmonologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including The heartree clinique, Mumbai Hospital Navin, Ballani Clinic, Apollo Hospitals. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pulmonologist?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pulmonologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.