Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Cardiologists in Noida

25 cardiologists in Noida compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 cardiologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best cardiologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Noida on this page are Dr Siddharth Samrat (5.0, 332 reviews), Dr Nishith Chandra (4.9, 410 reviews), Dr Ankur Gautam (5.0, 171 reviews), Dr Sameer Gupta FACC,FSCAI (4.9, 356 reviews), Dr Vinay Bhat (5.0, 116 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Noida
25 cardiologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
NC2
Cardiologist
SV 1, 8, Ground Floor, Eldeco Utopia, Sec 93 A, Noida-Greater Noida Expy, Sector 93, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304
4.9 (410 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG4
Cardiologist · also Neurologist
Cardiology Department, Metro Hospital, Vyapar Marg, near Metro Hospital, Block W, Sector 12, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
4.9 (356 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VB5
Cardiologist
Harmukh Clinic, Ground Floor, GF 3D/22-S, Marigold Court HSSC, Wave City Center, Sector 32, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307
5.0 (116 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM12
Cardiologist · also Pulmonologist
A Square 33, First floor, opp. Global Indian International School, Sarfabad, Sector 73, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
4.8 (243 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DV18
Cardiologist
5th Floor, Heart Clinic, MM Complex, near Punjab National Bank, Hazipur, Sector 104, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304
4.9 (72 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GR19
Cardiologist
The City Plaza, Shop.No 10 First floor, Market, Rasoolpur Nawada, Industrial Area, Sector 62, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201309
5.0 (48 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Cardiologists in Noida at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Siddharth SamratNumed Super Speciality Hospital5.0 (332)Not listed
2. Dr Nishith ChandraSector 934.9 (410)Not listed
3. Dr Ankur GautamKDSG Super-Speciality Hospital5.0 (171)Not listed
4. Dr Sameer Gupta FACC,FSCAISector 124.9 (356)Not listed
5. Dr Vinay BhatSector 325.0 (116)Not listed
6. Dr Sanjeev GeraFortis Hospital Noida4.8 (458)Not listed
7. Dr Rohit CaroliSector 714.9 (454)Not listed
8. Dr Ajay KaulFortis Hospital Noida4.8 (379)Not listed
9. Dr PURSHOTAM LALMetro Cancer Institute4.8 (377)Not listed
10. Dr Krishan YadavYatharth Super Speciality Hospital4.9 (147)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a cardiologist in Noida

Noida has 25 cardiologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a cardiologist in Noida

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Cardiologist in Noida: FAQs

Who are the best cardiologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Noida on this page are Dr Siddharth Samrat (5.0, 332 reviews), Dr Nishith Chandra (4.9, 410 reviews), Dr Ankur Gautam (5.0, 171 reviews), Dr Sameer Gupta FACC,FSCAI (4.9, 356 reviews), Dr Vinay Bhat (5.0, 116 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a cardiologist consultation cost in Noida?

None of the cardiologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which cardiologists in Noida are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 cardiologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Numed Super Speciality Hospital, KDSG Super-Speciality Hospital, Fortis Hospital Noida, Metro Cancer Institute. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a cardiologist?

Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a cardiologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.