Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ophthalmologists in Noida

25 ophthalmologists in Noida compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ophthalmologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Noida on this page are Dr Dharmendra Verma (5.0, 743 reviews), Dr Kunal Singh (5.0, 682 reviews), Dr Arushi Garg (5.0, 130 reviews), Dr Rinky Agarwal Aiims Delhi trained (4.9, 249 reviews), Dr Sumi R Jayaswal (4.9, 159 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Noida
25 ophthalmologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
KS2
Ophthalmologist
UG-30, La Galleria Market, near Ryan International School, Tech Zone IV, Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
5.0 (682 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SH7
Ophthalmologist
Dr. Haldar's OrthoVision Healthcare, 2nd Floor, SH-13, near Mithaas Sweets, Sector 141, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201304
4.8 (204 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KP8
Ophthalmologist
Shop No-26, First Floor, Cherry Arcade, Ek murti, Tech Zone IV, Chamber-2, Gol Chakkar, Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.8 (290 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RA9
Ophthalmologist
FF & SF Kisan Tower Capt Shashikant sharma Marg, 215, opp. Metro Pillar No, near Metro Station Sector 34 Noida, Hoshiyarpur, Kendriya Vihar, Sector 51, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201303
4.8 (117 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NO11
Ophthalmologist
Shop S2, Gamma Shopping Complex, Jagat Farm, Block E, Chandila, Gamma 1, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201310
4.7 (182 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Ophthalmologists in Noida at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Dharmendra VermaKhilona Clinic5.0 (743)Not listed
2. Dr Kunal SinghAmrapali Dream Valley5.0 (682)Not listed
3. Dr Arushi GargShri Ram Singh5.0 (130)Not listed
4. Dr Rinky Agarwal Aiims Delhi trainedSector 754.9 (249)Not listed
5. Dr Sumi R JayaswalDr. Mrinalini's Dentalign Clinic4.9 (159)Not listed
6. Dr Parul VardhanVirtue Health Polyclinic4.8 (287)Not listed
7. Dr Sridevi HaldarSector 1414.8 (204)Not listed
8. Dr Kanak PandeyAmrapali Dream Valley4.8 (290)Not listed
9. Dr Ritu AuroraSector 514.8 (117)Not listed
10. Dr Amit GuptaFriends Eye & Childcare Centre4.8 (227)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ophthalmologist in Noida

Noida has 25 ophthalmologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ophthalmologist in Noida

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ophthalmologist in Noida: FAQs

Who are the best ophthalmologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ophthalmologists in Noida on this page are Dr Dharmendra Verma (5.0, 743 reviews), Dr Kunal Singh (5.0, 682 reviews), Dr Arushi Garg (5.0, 130 reviews), Dr Rinky Agarwal Aiims Delhi trained (4.9, 249 reviews), Dr Sumi R Jayaswal (4.9, 159 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ophthalmologist consultation cost in Noida?

None of the ophthalmologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ophthalmologists in Noida are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 ophthalmologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Khilona Clinic, Shri Ram Singh, Dr. Mrinalini's Dentalign Clinic, Virtue Health Polyclinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ophthalmologist?

Ophthalmology covers cataract, LASIK, glaucoma, retina, squint. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ophthalmologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.