Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Noida

25 urologists in Noida compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best urologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Noida on this page are Dr C B Singh (4.9, 3,634 reviews), gallbladder (5.0, 646 reviews), Dr Prabhat Ranjan (4.9, 1,055 reviews), Dr Piyush Varshney (4.9, 973 reviews), Dr Atul Garg (4.9, 671 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Noida
25 urologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
CB1
Urologist · also Sexologist
Shop No. 3 ,Sanjay market, Metro Pillar 71, near juice wali Gali, opp. Mosaic Hotel, Atta, Atta Market, Pocket E, Sector 27, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
4.9 (3,634 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AA9
Urologist
G-42, The Royal Golf plaza The CliniCare, Sector-27, adjoining Godrej Golf links society, Block B, Jaypee Greens, Greater Noida, Brahmpur Rajraula Urf Nawada, Uttar Pradesh 201315
4.9 (258 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VK10
Urologist · also Sexologist
Shop No. 11, UGF, Truecare Clinic, Saviour GreenArch, Market, near Ek Murti Chowk, above Apollo Pharmacy, Tech Zone IV, Amrapali Dream Valley, Noida, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.8 (848 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SA11
Urologist · also Endocrinologist
Shop no. 8, Virtue Clinic, Ajnara Central Plaza, Elite Homes, Sector 74, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201316
5.0 (269 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS17
Urologist
UG32, LA RESIDENTIA, Tech Zone IV, Market, Sector, Amrapali Dream Valley, Greater Noida, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
5.0 (66 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
OA20
Urologist
Ram Kishori Urology and Gynecology Clinic Shop no.12 Gaur Saundaryam High street, Tech zone 4, Greater Noida W Rd, Tech Zone IV, Iteda, Noida, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.9 (71 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Urologists in Noida at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr C B SinghSector 274.9 (3,634)Not listed
2. gallbladderKailash Hospital, Greater Noida5.0 (646)Not listed
3. Dr Prabhat RanjanSector 414.9 (1,055)Not listed
4. Dr Piyush VarshneyFortis Hospital Noida4.9 (973)Not listed
5. Dr Atul GargReSTORA CARE CLINIC4.9 (671)Not listed
6. Metro Urology Department NoidaMetro Cancer Institute5.0 (185)Not listed
7. Dr Parteek MaheshwariBlood Bank Kailash Hospital5.0 (148)Not listed
8. Dr Rahul TiwariRobotic Hernia and Gallstone Surgery Clinic5.0 (140)Not listed
9. Dr Anuj AroraJaypee Greens4.9 (258)Not listed
10. Dr Venkatesh KumarAmrapali Dream Valley4.8 (848)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Noida

Noida has 25 urologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Noida

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Noida: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Noida?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Noida on this page are Dr C B Singh (4.9, 3,634 reviews), gallbladder (5.0, 646 reviews), Dr Prabhat Ranjan (4.9, 1,055 reviews), Dr Piyush Varshney (4.9, 973 reviews), Dr Atul Garg (4.9, 671 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Noida?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Noida are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Kailash Hospital, Greater Noida, Fortis Hospital Noida, ReSTORA CARE CLINIC, Metro Cancer Institute. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.