Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pulmonologists in Panchkula

4 pulmonologists in Panchkula compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
4 pulmonologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
4

Who are the best pulmonologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Panchkula on this page are ✅Dr. Karan Singla (5.0, 191 reviews), Dr Parth Rajdev (5.0, 89 reviews), Dr Sunny Virdi (4.7, 348 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar Mandal (4.8, 59 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Panchkula
4 pulmonologists · showing 1 to 4 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Pulmonologists in Panchkula at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. ✅Dr. Karan SinglaMediSight Healthcare5.0 (191)Not listed
2. Dr Parth RajdevOasis Neuro5.0 (89)Not listed
3. Dr Sunny VirdiRespiderm Clinic4.7 (348)Not listed
4. Dr Amit Kumar MandalParas Heart Centre4.8 (59)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pulmonologist in Panchkula

Panchkula has 4 pulmonologists with a public page in this directory, 4 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pulmonologist in Panchkula

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pulmonologist in Panchkula: FAQs

Who are the best pulmonologists in Panchkula?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pulmonologists in Panchkula on this page are ✅Dr. Karan Singla (5.0, 191 reviews), Dr Parth Rajdev (5.0, 89 reviews), Dr Sunny Virdi (4.7, 348 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar Mandal (4.8, 59 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pulmonologist consultation cost in Panchkula?

None of the pulmonologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pulmonologists in Panchkula are at hospitals?

4 of the 4 pulmonologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including MediSight Healthcare, Oasis Neuro, Respiderm Clinic, Paras Heart Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pulmonologist?

Pulmonology covers asthma, COPD, TB, sleep apnoea, long COVID. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pulmonologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.