Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Ayurvedic doctors in Pune

22 ayurvedic doctors in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
22 ayurvedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
22

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Pune on this page are Sanjeevani Ayurveda (4.9, 431 reviews), Dr phalles's Ayusanjivani Speciality (4.8, 436 reviews), Shree Vishwanaad Paripurna Ayurvedic Medicine Panchakrma Garbhasanskar Suvarna prashan (4.9, 126 reviews), Dr Sachin Rohani (4.9, 123 reviews), Dr Nambiar's Advanced (4.8, 178 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
22 ayurvedic doctors · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SR4
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
Ajmera, Masulkar Colony, Near Datta Mandir,, Near Datta Mandir, Pimpri,, Ajmera Housing Society, Pimpri Colony, Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411018
4.9 (123 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MO7
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
R K Classic, near DP Road, Paud Road, Gananjay Society, Jijai Nagar, Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra 411038
4.9 (93 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MJ8
Ayurvedic doctor
Second Floor, Shivam Complex, 05, Baner Rd, near Srushti wines, Balewadi Phata, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069
4.9 (39 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS9
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shree ganesh complex,Flat no.A104,Kalbhairwnath bhaji mandai building, off, Sinhgad Rd, near kalbhairwnath temple, Benkar Nagar, Dhayari, Pune, Maharashtra 411041
4.9 (56 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
D10
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop no 1, Krish edge one, behind hotel Ya Basa, opp. Zensar ground, Rakshak Nagar, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
4.6 (118 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PB12
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
Dr. Renuka physiotherapy & rehabilitation center with silver line physiotherapy clinic, Deccan Gymkhana, Pune
5.0 (23 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SA13
Ayurvedic doctor · also Gynecologist
Kedari Nagar- lane no.9 Near Bright Dry cleaners, opp to AN Furnitires Opp ABC FARMS, Spoon, 29 restaurant lane, near Calcutta sweets, near Oxford Blues, Oxford Village, Kedari Nagar, Wanowrie, Pune, Maharashtra 411040
5.0 (29 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TA15
Ayurvedic doctor · also Gastroenterologist
Shop 136, Patil Plaza, Mitra Mandal Chowk, opposite Pudhari Office, Swargate, Pune, Maharashtra 411009
4.8 (21 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NS16
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
24 b, Kapila housing society, Senapati Bapat Rd, Gokhalenagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411016
5.0 (13 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MK17
Ayurvedic doctor · also Dermatologist
S.no 125, BH Fattelal Bungalow, 1, Law College Rd, Shanti Sheela Society, Apex Colony, Erandwane, Pune, Maharashtra 411038
5.0 (14 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile

Ayurvedic doctors in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Sanjeevani AyurvedaJagtap Hospital4.9 (431)Not listed
2. Dr phalles's Ayusanjivani SpecialityNovo Solitaire Care4.8 (436)Not listed
3. Shree Vishwanaad Paripurna Ayurvedic Medicine Panchakrma Garbhasanskar Suvarna prashanTingre Nagar4.9 (126)Not listed
4. Dr Sachin RohaniPimpri Colony4.9 (123)Not listed
5. Dr Nambiar's AdvancedChaaitanya Child Care4.8 (178)Not listed
6. Dr Patil's Som WellnessDr. Aniruddha's Advance Ortho & Polyclinic Hinjewadi5.0 (60)Not listed
7. Dr Madhuri OgaleKothrud4.9 (93)Not listed
8. Dr Manaswi Jadhav'sBaner4.9 (39)Not listed
9. Dr PATIL's Shree VishwadeepDhayari4.9 (56)Not listed
10. Dr.Shraddha'sKharadi4.6 (118)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ayurvedic doctor in Pune

Pune has 22 ayurvedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 22 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ayurvedic doctor in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Ayurvedic doctor in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best ayurvedic doctors in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ayurvedic doctors in Pune on this page are Sanjeevani Ayurveda (4.9, 431 reviews), Dr phalles's Ayusanjivani Speciality (4.8, 436 reviews), Shree Vishwanaad Paripurna Ayurvedic Medicine Panchakrma Garbhasanskar Suvarna prashan (4.9, 126 reviews), Dr Sachin Rohani (4.9, 123 reviews), Dr Nambiar's Advanced (4.8, 178 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ayurvedic doctor consultation cost in Pune?

None of the ayurvedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ayurvedic doctors in Pune are at hospitals?

11 of the 22 ayurvedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Jagtap Hospital, Novo Solitaire Care, Chaaitanya Child Care, Dr. Aniruddha's Advance Ortho & Polyclinic Hinjewadi. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ayurvedic doctor?

Ayurveda covers panchakarma, joint pain, skin, digestion. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ayurvedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.