Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gastroenterologists in Pune

25 gastroenterologists in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gastroenterologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 gastroenterologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
N21
Gastroenterologist
shop 13 first floor, Radha Krishna Complex, Indrayani Nagar Rd, Chaitanya Park, Sector No. 1, Bhosari, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411039
4.8 (270 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HD23
Gastroenterologist
Dr. Ashwitha's Dental Studio and Maxillofacial Rehabilitation Center, Viman Nagar, Pune
4.9 (119 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
JK25
Gastroenterologist
Shop No 1, ABC Junction Apartments, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Rd, near Akurdi Railway Station Road, Pradhikaran, Nigdi, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411044
4.9 (108 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Pune: 3 gastroenterologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as gastroenterologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Neha Rajputcity vista, Downtown, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
Dr Sudhir J.KothariP building. 307, Adi Nath Society Rd, Adinath Society, Parsanees Colony, Maharshi Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411037
Gastro-WorldInside Manipal Hospital Baner, 1st Floor, Survey No 111/11/1 Veerbhadra Nagar Rd, Baner - Mahalunge Rd, opp. DMart, Veerbhadra Nagar, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069

Gastroenterologists in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr NyanishaBhosari4.8 (270)Not listed
22. Dr Nitesh KhaireK K Hospital5.0 (78)Not listed
23. Homoeo DynamicsDr. Ashwitha's Dental Studio and Maxillofacial Rehabilitation Center4.9 (119)Not listed
24. Dr Sunil PawarPoona Super-Speciality Clinic4.7 (842)Not listed
25. Dr Jenny Koshy, M.D, MedicineNigdi4.9 (108)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gastroenterologist in Pune

Pune has 25 gastroenterologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gastroenterologist in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gastroenterologist in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best gastroenterologists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gastroenterologists in Pune on this page are Dr Nyanisha (4.8, 270 reviews), Dr Nitesh Khaire (5.0, 78 reviews), Homoeo Dynamics (4.9, 119 reviews), Dr Sunil Pawar (4.7, 842 reviews), Dr Jenny Koshy, M.D, Medicine (4.9, 108 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gastroenterologist consultation cost in Pune?

None of the gastroenterologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gastroenterologists in Pune are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 gastroenterologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Jupiter Hospital, MALHAR EYE CARE KHARADI, Jehangir Hospital, Ruby Hall Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gastroenterologist?

Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gastroenterologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.