Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Pune

25 homeopathic doctors in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
23

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Pune on this page are Dr R M Rajpurohit (5.0, 370 reviews), Dr Deshana Bhisikar (5.0, 269 reviews), Dr Ghongde Sanjivani (5.0, 112 reviews), Dr Madhuri Khartode's (5.0, 90 reviews), Dr Rode Homeopathy®️ (4.8, 264 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RM1
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist, Gastroenterologist
Metro clinic, Ashirwad Row House, Himgiri Residency, 14, Haji Kadirbhai Satarkar Marg, Near bhimale garden, Burhanj Baug-B Colony, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411037
5.0 (370 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GS3
Homeopathic doctor
No-40, 1st Floor, WESTEND RIVERVIEW PLAZA, next to D-Mart, above Padmawati Medical, Ward No. 8, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411067
5.0 (112 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NT6
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
The Happy space Homeopathy clinic Sadanand Plaza, Opposite DMart Datta Mandir Road, Wakad, Mangal Nagar, Thergaon, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411033
4.9 (114 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RK7
Homeopathic doctor
Shop.No 5, Akanksha Apartments, AIMS Rd, Sarkar Wada, Ward No. 8, Aundh Gaon, Aundh, Pune, Maharashtra 411067
4.8 (162 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SA8
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Bramha Suncity, Sainikwadi, Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
4.8 (154 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RL9
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Ghule Road Raheja Vista, Centerpoint, NIBM Annex Office -403, 4th Floor, Autadwadi Handewadi, Mohammed Wadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411060
4.9 (64 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
AG10
Homeopathic doctor · also Psychiatrist
Office No.C, First floor, Bajirao Road, Gadre Chambers, 1358, Sadashiv Peth Rd, Nawavishnu Chawk, Sadashiv Peth, Pune, Maharashtra 411030
4.9 (56 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TC12
Homeopathic doctor · also Neurologist
Shop number 3, Kumar Park, Bibwewadi Kondhwa Rd, opposite to Hotel Khushboo, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra 411037
5.0 (34 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
V13
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Sr. No. 209, Ghule Park, Sadhunana Tupe Vasti, Malwadi, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411028
4.8 (40 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PH14
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
402, 4th Floor, Pristine Arcade, above hotel Surve’s, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057
4.4 (594 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MS16
Homeopathic doctor
Mini's Clinic, Shop# 40, Annabhau Sathe Market, Opposite to Range Hills English Secondary School Khadki, Range Hills, Maharashtra 411020
5.0 (23 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Homeopathic doctors in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr R M RajpurohitGultekadi5.0 (370)Not listed
2. Dr Deshana BhisikarDr. Sumitz Clinic5.0 (269)Not listed
3. Dr Ghongde SanjivaniAundh5.0 (112)Not listed
4. Dr Madhuri Khartode'sKHARTODE CLINIC AND DIABETES CARE CENTER5.0 (90)Not listed
5. Dr Rode Homeopathy®️Dr.Anjum's Homeopathic Clinic4.8 (264)Not listed
6. Dr Neha Taori'sThergaon4.9 (114)Not listed
7. Dr Rutika KhelkarAundh4.8 (162)Not listed
8. Dr Sharon AliWadgaon Sheri4.8 (154)Not listed
9. Dr Rakhee LunkadMohammed Wadi4.9 (64)Not listed
10. Dr Ashwini GugaleSadashiv Peth4.9 (56)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Pune

Pune has 25 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 23 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Pune on this page are Dr R M Rajpurohit (5.0, 370 reviews), Dr Deshana Bhisikar (5.0, 269 reviews), Dr Ghongde Sanjivani (5.0, 112 reviews), Dr Madhuri Khartode's (5.0, 90 reviews), Dr Rode Homeopathy®️ (4.8, 264 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Pune?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Pune are at hospitals?

8 of the 25 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Sumitz Clinic, KHARTODE CLINIC AND DIABETES CARE CENTER, Dr.Anjum's Homeopathic Clinic, The Liver Pancreas Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.