Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dieticians in Bangalore

19 dieticians in Bangalore compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Nutrition and dietetics covers weight loss, diabetes diet, PCOS diet, sports nutrition.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
19 dieticians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
16

Who are the best dieticians in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dieticians in Bangalore on this page are Silky Mahajan (4.9, 233 reviews), Dr. Ayachi's (4.9, 112 reviews), Dr Lucy's Shaping and (5.0, 40 reviews), MediFit by Ziathlon (4.9, 49 reviews), Dr Atraeyee Niharchandra (5.0, 47 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Bangalore
19 dieticians · showing 1 to 19 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
A2
Dietician · also Homeopathic doctor
Ground floor, Sai Sanjeevni Layout Munnekolla, Shri, Sai Baba Temple Rd, Shirdi Sai Nagar, Marathahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560037
4.9 (112 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MB4
Dietician
SLV Heights (2nd Floor), 55, 4th Cross Road Panduranga Nagar, off Bannerghatta Road, near INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT BANGALORE, Arekere, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076
4.9 (49 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
FE6
Dietician
Woodrose Clubhouse. Brigade Millennium, Campus, Jagruthi Colony, BOB Colony, JP Nagar 7th Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078
4.6 (27 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SP7
Dietician
above Urban Ladder, 2nd & 3rd Floor, Varthur Main Rd, above Urban Ladder, Palm Meadows, Siddapura, Whitefield, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560066
4.5 (8 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MP8
Dietician
Apollo Clinic, 12th Main Rd, above SBI Bank, Sector 6, HSR Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560102
5.0 (3 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MV9
Dietician
Apollo Clinic, 51, opposite to Jyoti Nivas College Road, 5th Block, Koramangala, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560095
5.0 (3 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MP14
Dietician
Apollo Hospital,IHRCL, Apollo Sugar Clinics, Bannerghatta Rd, opp. IIM, Venugopal Reddy Layout, Arekere, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076
4.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MA16
Dietician
Apollo Clinic, 35, Brigade Millenium Rd, Puttenahalli, JP Nagar 7th Phase, J. P. Nagar, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560078
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MS19
Dietician
Oasiss, Permises No 19, 1st Floor, Apollo Home Healthcare Ltd, Venugopal Reddy Layout, Arekere, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560076
1.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Dieticians in Bangalore at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Silky MahajanWellWomb Clinic by Dr. Rekha Prashanth4.9 (233)Not listed
2. Dr. Ayachi'sMarathahalli4.9 (112)Not listed
3. Dr Lucy's Shaping andHealvibe Healthcare5.0 (40)Not listed
4. MediFit by ZiathlonArekere4.9 (49)Not listed
5. Dr Atraeyee NiharchandraSudhama Nagar5.0 (47)Not listed
6. First Eat RightJ. P. Nagar4.6 (27)Not listed
7. Shailja's ProDietWhitefield4.5 (8)Not listed
8. Ms. PayalHSR Layout5.0 (3)Not listed
9. Ms. VinodhiniKoramangala5.0 (3)Not listed
10. Ms. Arpita ChakrabortyPadmanabhanagar5.0 (2)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dietician in Bangalore

Bangalore has 19 dieticians with a public page in this directory, 16 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Nutrition and dietetics covers weight loss, diabetes diet, PCOS diet, sports nutrition. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dietician in Bangalore

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dietician in Bangalore: FAQs

Who are the best dieticians in Bangalore?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dieticians in Bangalore on this page are Silky Mahajan (4.9, 233 reviews), Dr. Ayachi's (4.9, 112 reviews), Dr Lucy's Shaping and (5.0, 40 reviews), MediFit by Ziathlon (4.9, 49 reviews), Dr Atraeyee Niharchandra (5.0, 47 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dietician consultation cost in Bangalore?

None of the dieticians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dieticians in Bangalore are at hospitals?

8 of the 19 dieticians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including WellWomb Clinic by Dr. Rekha Prashanth, Healvibe Healthcare, Apollo Hospital, Geriatrician. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dietician?

Nutrition and dietetics covers weight loss, diabetes diet, PCOS diet, sports nutrition. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dietician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.