Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Neurologists in Navi Mumbai

25 neurologists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 neurologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
25 neurologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Neurologists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Ram BhagyawantDakshith Eye Care4.8 (10)Not listed
22. Dr Deepali Sangale BhagyawantShree Hospital4.5 (18)Not listed
23. Dr Ravikiran VuthaPulmocare clinic5.0 (7)Not listed
24. Dr Samir Jagannath KaleEndocrinology Hospital in Vashi, Navi Mumbai4.4 (21)Not listed
25. Dr Virti ShahVashi4.7 (13)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a neurologist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 25 neurologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a neurologist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Neurologist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best neurologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Ram Bhagyawant (4.8, 10 reviews), Dr Deepali Sangale Bhagyawant (4.5, 18 reviews), Dr Ravikiran Vutha (5.0, 7 reviews), Dr Samir Jagannath Kale (4.4, 21 reviews), Dr Virti Shah (4.7, 13 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a neurologist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the neurologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which neurologists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

20 of the 25 neurologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Shushrusha heart care center and speciality hospital, Arham Living-Panchkarma Ayurvedic Clinic In Vashi, Dakshith Eye Care, Hridaya Navjeevanlaya Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a neurologist?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a neurologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.