Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

IVF specialists in Pune

25 IVF specialists in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 IVF specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best IVF specialists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Pune on this page are Dr Preethika Shetty Women (5.0, 809 reviews), Dr Karishma Dafle (5.0, 446 reviews), Dr Anagha Pairaiturkar (4.9, 597 reviews), Dr Benade's Sexologist Pune and Male Infertility Treatments (5.0, 124 reviews), Dr Seema Jain (4.8, 644 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 IVF specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PS1
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Shop no 207, Second Floor, Brahma Corp Business Park, New Kalyani Nagar, Digambar Nagar, Wadgaon Sheri, Pune, Maharashtra 411014
5.0 (809 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VC6
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Anant Krupa Society, Anand Bungalow, Jangali Maharaj Rd, in front of Hotel Gandharv Residency, near BOI, Shivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411005
5.0 (114 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
FI8
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Dr Pratibha's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre, Pimpri Colony, Pune
4.9 (151 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PD9
IVF specialist · also Ayurvedic doctor, Gynecologist
Gynovitaa Ayurveda & Panchakarma Clinic, Balewadi, Pune
4.9 (82 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BS19
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
2nd floor, Kumar Prism, Road, above Yes Bank, opposite Fab India, Kirtane Baug, Amanora Park Town, Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra 411036
5.0 (17 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

IVF specialists in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Preethika Shetty WomenWadgaon Sheri5.0 (809)Not listed
2. Dr Karishma DafleCloud 9 Baner5.0 (446)Not listed
3. Dr Anagha PairaiturkarPai Raiturker Clinic4.9 (597)Not listed
4. Dr Benade's Sexologist Pune and Male Infertility TreatmentsNormoLife Clinic5.0 (124)Not listed
5. Dr Seema JainDr. Mutha's Dental Superspeciality Centre4.8 (644)Not listed
6. Dr Vaishali ChoudharyShivajinagar5.0 (114)Not listed
7. Conceive India IVFAvi Kidney Gastro Liver polyclinic4.8 (424)Not listed
8. FYNE IVFDr Pratibha's Dental Clinic & Implant Centre4.9 (151)Not listed
9. Dr Pradnya DoleGynovitaa Ayurveda & Panchakarma Clinic4.9 (82)Not listed
10. Dr Rashmi NiphadkarFemcare Fertility5.0 (51)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ivf specialist in Pune

Pune has 25 IVF specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ivf specialist in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

IVF specialist in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best IVF specialists in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Pune on this page are Dr Preethika Shetty Women (5.0, 809 reviews), Dr Karishma Dafle (5.0, 446 reviews), Dr Anagha Pairaiturkar (4.9, 597 reviews), Dr Benade's Sexologist Pune and Male Infertility Treatments (5.0, 124 reviews), Dr Seema Jain (4.8, 644 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ivf specialist consultation cost in Pune?

None of the IVF specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which IVF specialists in Pune are at hospitals?

20 of the 25 IVF specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Cloud 9 Baner, Pai Raiturker Clinic, NormoLife Clinic, Dr. Mutha's Dental Superspeciality Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ivf specialist?

Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ivf specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.