Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Orthopedic doctors in Pune

25 orthopedic doctors in Pune compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 orthopedic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Pune
25 orthopedic doctors · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Also in Pune: 5 orthopedic doctors awaiting verification

Google lists these as orthopedic doctors, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
ABC Orthopedic Surgeon BanerSainath Colony, Dange Chowk Rd, Shankar Kalat Nagar, Wakad, Pune, Pimpri-Chinchwad, Maharashtra 411057
Dr Kedar DeogaonkarSynergy Clinic, office no, 203, 2nd Floor, opp. D- mart, above Dominos, Veerbhadra Nagar, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411069
Dr Swaroop S SolunkeOffice No 110, Om Paradise, Sus - Pashan Rd, Sus, Pune, Maharashtra 411021
Kamla regencyKamla Regency, Model Colony, Shivajinagar, Pune, Maharashtra 411016
Signature Hip SystemBiorad Medisys Pvt LTD Plot No.48/3 & 48/7, Pashan-Sus Road Sus Village, Near, Tapkir Vasti, Baner, Pune, Maharashtra 411045

Orthopedic doctors in Pune at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Specialityozone clinic5.0 (154)Not listed
22. Dr Sarang GotechaPHOTON EYE CENTER5.0 (149)Not listed
23. Dr Tushar PisalAditya Maternity Care Hospital4.9 (319)Not listed
24. Dr Pravin DeokateSunshine Ortho Pain Superspeciality Hospital4.9 (309)Not listed
25. Dr Abhishek ZanwarPoona Super-Speciality Clinic4.8 (1,171)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a orthopedic doctor in Pune

Pune has 25 orthopedic doctors with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a orthopedic doctor in Pune

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Orthopedic doctor in Pune: FAQs

Who are the best orthopedic doctors in Pune?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top orthopedic doctors in Pune on this page are Dr Sidhant Kakade-Saikiran Ortho & Derma Speciality (5.0, 154 reviews), Dr Sarang Gotecha (5.0, 149 reviews), Dr Tushar Pisal (4.9, 319 reviews), Dr Pravin Deokate (4.9, 309 reviews), Dr Abhishek Zanwar (4.8, 1,171 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a orthopedic doctor consultation cost in Pune?

None of the orthopedic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which orthopedic doctors in Pune are at hospitals?

17 of the 25 orthopedic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Sancheti Hospital, SaiShree Vitalife Hospital, Asperia Clinic & Rahee Hospital, PANORTHO ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL PCMC. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a orthopedic doctor?

Orthopaedics covers fractures, knee and hip replacement, back pain, sports injuries. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a orthopedic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.