Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Oncologists in Navi Mumbai

12 oncologists in Navi Mumbai compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
12 oncologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
12

Who are the best oncologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top oncologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Salil Patkar (4.9, 550 reviews), Dr Ketul V Shah (5.0, 153 reviews), Dr Varun's URO (5.0, 150 reviews), Dr Sangram Karandikar (4.9, 182 reviews), Dr Donald Babu (4.9, 57 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Navi Mumbai
12 oncologists · showing 1 to 12 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
VU3
Oncologist · also Urologist
4th Floor, Shanti Center, Agrawal Nursing Home, Plot No: 44 & 45, Sector 17, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400703
5.0 (150 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Oncologists in Navi Mumbai at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Salil PatkarPulmocare clinic4.9 (550)Not listed
2. Dr Ketul V ShahApollo Hospitals Mumbai5.0 (153)Not listed
3. Dr Varun's UROVashi5.0 (150)Not listed
4. Dr Sangram KarandikarGurukrupa ENT Hospital4.9 (182)Not listed
5. Dr Donald BabuDr Sonawane Orthopaedic Clinic4.9 (57)Not listed
6. Dr Siddharth Waman TurkarApollo Hospitals Mumbai5.0 (30)Not listed
7. Dr Jyoti BajpaiApollo Hospital Navi Mumbai4.8 (39)Not listed
8. Dr Mahendra PalApollo Hospital Navi Mumbai5.0 (16)Not listed
9. Dr Ranjeet BajpaiApollo Hospital Navi Mumbai5.0 (9)Not listed
10. Dr Dey's UroPulmocare clinic5.0 (8)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a oncologist in Navi Mumbai

Navi Mumbai has 12 oncologists with a public page in this directory, 12 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a oncologist in Navi Mumbai

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Oncologist in Navi Mumbai: FAQs

Who are the best oncologists in Navi Mumbai?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top oncologists in Navi Mumbai on this page are Dr Salil Patkar (4.9, 550 reviews), Dr Ketul V Shah (5.0, 153 reviews), Dr Varun's URO (5.0, 150 reviews), Dr Sangram Karandikar (4.9, 182 reviews), Dr Donald Babu (4.9, 57 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a oncologist consultation cost in Navi Mumbai?

None of the oncologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which oncologists in Navi Mumbai are at hospitals?

11 of the 12 oncologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Pulmocare clinic, Apollo Hospitals Mumbai, Gurukrupa ENT Hospital, Dr Sonawane Orthopaedic Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a oncologist?

Oncology covers chemotherapy, radiation, breast, lung, blood cancers. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a oncologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.