Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dentists in Ghaziabad

25 dentists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dentists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 dentists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Kashif Malik25
Dentist
164, Badi Holi, near chopla mandir, Delhi Gate, Nai Basti, Naya Ganj, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
5.0 (303 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Ghaziabad: 4 dentists awaiting verification

Google lists these as dentists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Doctor SmileJ16, J-Block, Block J, Sector 23, Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201017
Dr Sonal pasharParmanand Bhavan, Ashok Nagar, Nehru Nagar III, Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201001
Dr. Agarwal's Dental GalaxySohan Nursing Home, New Panchwati, Block B, Govindpuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201013
My Smile DentistShop number 33, First floor, Niti Khand 3, Shakti Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014

Dentists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dental Duo CGHS EmpanelledRaj Nagar Extension5.0 (149)Not listed
22. Clove DentalPsykart Headache Clinic4.8 (1,264)Not listed
23. Dr Mohit SharmaRaj Nagar4.9 (294)Not listed
24. Kosmoss DentalShreyan Neurocare4.9 (291)Not listed
25. Dr Kashif MalikNaya Ganj5.0 (303)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dentist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 dentists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dentist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dentist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best dentists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dentists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dental Duo CGHS Empanelled (5.0, 149 reviews), Clove Dental (4.8, 1,264 reviews), Dr Mohit Sharma (4.9, 294 reviews), Kosmoss Dental (4.9, 291 reviews), Dr Kashif Malik (5.0, 303 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dentist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the dentists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dentists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

9 of the 25 dentists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Bathlas Health Care, Psykart Depression & Anxiety Clinic, Eye7 Chaudhary Eye Centre, kidzz clinic Indirapuram. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dentist?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dentist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.