Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Ghaziabad

25 ENT specialists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 ENT specialists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
GS24
ENT specialist
First Floor, Shri Radha Sky Gardens, Sky plaza, F 17, Sector 16 B, opp. Cherry County, Greater Noida West, Noida Extension, Ghaziabad, Ithaira, Uttar Pradesh 201318
4.4 (130 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. ENT Specialist Dr. Chandresh Aggarwal in Crossing Republik GhaziabadDr Kapoor Physiotherapy Clinic4.3 (124)Not listed
22. Dr Abhinav RajPandit Sunderlal Multispeciality hospital5.0 (16)Not listed
23. Dr Md BhardwajPatel Nagar4.5 (32)Not listed
24. Dr Gaurav ShekharNoida Extension4.4 (130)Not listed
25. Dr Jai ParkashPrakriti Homoeopathic Clinic4.4 (103)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Ghaziabad on this page are ENT Specialist Dr. Chandresh Aggarwal in Crossing Republik Ghaziabad (4.3, 124 reviews), Dr Abhinav Raj (5.0, 16 reviews), Dr Md Bhardwaj (4.5, 32 reviews), Dr Gaurav Shekhar (4.4, 130 reviews), Dr Jai Parkash (4.4, 103 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

14 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Neurologist Yashoda Hospital Ghaziabad, Healthify ENT Clinic, Varenya Healthcare Centre, Shreya Eye Centre. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.