Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad

6 homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
6 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
6

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Gyan Homeopathy (4.8, 673 reviews), Dr Gunjan Rai (4.9, 116 reviews), Dr Saloni Sangwan (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar (4.7, 244 reviews), Dr Sadhana's Care N Cure (4.8, 78 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
6 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 6 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Gyan Homeopathy1
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop No. 9, 1st Floor, Kshitij Complex, Sector 4, Vaishali, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201019
4.8 (673 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GR2
Homeopathic doctor · also Gastroenterologist
275-A, Regal, Shipra Suncity, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 (116 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS3
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
D-207, Block D, Lajpat Nagar, Rajendra Nagar, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201005
5.0 (108 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
Dr Amit Kumar4
Homeopathic doctor · also Neurologist, Dermatologist
Sarvodaya Hospital & Trauma Centre, Vaishali, Ghaziabad
4.7 (244 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GG6
Homeopathic doctor · also Gynecologist
Flat no 925, tower 1A, Landcraft Golflink society, near Manipal Hospital, Pandav Nagar, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201002
5.0 (20 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Gyan HomeopathyVaishali4.8 (673)Not listed
2. Dr Gunjan RaiIndirapuram4.9 (116)Not listed
3. Dr Saloni SangwanSahibabad5.0 (108)Not listed
4. Dr Amit KumarSarvodaya Hospital & Trauma Centre4.7 (244)Not listed
5. Dr Sadhana's Care N CureDr.Lal Path Labs4.8 (78)Not listed
6. Dr Garima GuptaPandav Nagar5.0 (20)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 6 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 6 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Gyan Homeopathy (4.8, 673 reviews), Dr Gunjan Rai (4.9, 116 reviews), Dr Saloni Sangwan (5.0, 108 reviews), Dr Amit Kumar (4.7, 244 reviews), Dr Sadhana's Care N Cure (4.8, 78 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

2 of the 6 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Sarvodaya Hospital & Trauma Centre, Dr.Lal Path Labs. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.