Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Physiotherapists in Ghaziabad

25 physiotherapists in Ghaziabad compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 physiotherapists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best physiotherapists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top physiotherapists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Neha Sharma (5.0, 240 reviews), Dr Ruchika singh (5.0, 510 reviews), Dr Ritu choudhary (5.0, 486 reviews), Dr Akshay Bhati (4.9, 373 reviews), Home Visit Physiotherapy (5.0, 188 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Ghaziabad
25 physiotherapists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RC9
Physiotherapist
Building no. 80, G-1, near Surya park, Shalimar Garden Extension I, Shalimar Garden, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201006
5.0 (59 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MT10
Physiotherapist
Shanti Gopal Hospital, Judges Enclave, Ahinsa Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
5.0 (49 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
D15
Physiotherapist
M1012, Regalia Heights, Shipra Suncity, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
5.0 (37 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SJ17
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
128/1st floor, SPRINGWOOD ENCLAVE, sector 4, Wave City Marg, Wave City, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201015
4.8 (58 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RH18
Physiotherapist
near sanchi farm house nangram road, Sihani Rd, Hari Nagar, Bhram Puri, Ghukna, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201003
5.0 (42 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS19
Physiotherapist
B-10, Shalimar Garden Extension II, Shalimar Garden, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201006
4.7 (155 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SG20
Physiotherapist · also Dermatologist
Avantika Hospital, Vijay Laxmi Pandit Marg, adjacent Peanut price shop, Niti Khand 2, Indirapuram, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201014
4.9 (55 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Physiotherapists in Ghaziabad at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Neha SharmaShri Women and Gastro Care5.0 (240)Not listed
2. Dr Ruchika singhIndirapuram5.0 (510)Not listed
3. Dr Ritu choudharyDr. Navinn physiotherapy Center5.0 (486)Not listed
4. Dr Akshay BhatiDr. Navinn physiotherapy Center4.9 (373)Not listed
5. Home Visit PhysiotherapyBalaji Superspeciality Hospital5.0 (188)Not listed
6. MaxAtHome Physiotherapy Services at HomeVaishali4.8 (269)Not listed
7. Dr Vinay RajGovindpuram4.9 (277)Not listed
8. Dr Ravinder SpineDr. Solanki's Dental Clinic 2C Vasundhara4.7 (828)Not listed
9. Dr Rohit ChaudharySahibabad5.0 (59)Not listed
10. Dr Mahesh TyagiIndirapuram5.0 (49)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a physiotherapist in Ghaziabad

Ghaziabad has 25 physiotherapists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a physiotherapist in Ghaziabad

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Physiotherapist in Ghaziabad: FAQs

Who are the best physiotherapists in Ghaziabad?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top physiotherapists in Ghaziabad on this page are Dr Neha Sharma (5.0, 240 reviews), Dr Ruchika singh (5.0, 510 reviews), Dr Ritu choudhary (5.0, 486 reviews), Dr Akshay Bhati (4.9, 373 reviews), Home Visit Physiotherapy (5.0, 188 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a physiotherapist consultation cost in Ghaziabad?

None of the physiotherapists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which physiotherapists in Ghaziabad are at hospitals?

6 of the 25 physiotherapists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Shri Women and Gastro Care, Dr. Navinn physiotherapy Center, Balaji Superspeciality Hospital, Dr. Solanki's Dental Clinic 2C Vasundhara. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a physiotherapist?

Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a physiotherapist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.