Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Cardiologists in Thane

25 cardiologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 cardiologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best cardiologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Thane on this page are Dr Vijay Surase (5.0, 848 reviews), Dr Kanhaiyalal Kumbhakar (5.0, 508 reviews), Dr Abhijit Aklujkar (4.9, 1,323 reviews), Dr Pankaj Patil's Rhythm Heart and Diet (5.0, 244 reviews), Dr Mayur Jain (4.9, 595 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 cardiologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
AB6
Cardiologist
Centre for Lung Surgery, Bhanushali Hospital, Dr, Shivaji Path, near Railway Station, Jambli Naka, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (177 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NG7
Cardiologist
Doctors Planet, Shahid Mangal Pandey Road, Eastern Express Hwy, near Korum Mall, Sambhaji Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400606
4.9 (217 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
M10
Cardiologist · also General physician
second Floor, datta prasad building, Ram Maruti Rd, opposite New English School & Junior College, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.8 (289 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AA13
Cardiologist · also Gastroenterologist
HG Superspeciality Clinic, S2-21, Shoppe Dosti Imperia Above IDFC First Bank, Opp R Mall, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.8 (104 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SV14
Cardiologist · also Pulmonologist, Physiotherapist
Shop no.2, Niwara building, Ram Maruti Rd, opposite creamchills icecream, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (105 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BS17
MD
Cardiologist
24, First Floor,Amrapali Arcade, opposite navyug mitra mandal (sai cable, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.8 (45 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PG19
Cardiologist
Jyotishekhar clinic, 503 504, platinum square building, near teen petrol pump, sai baba temple, besides, ghantali mandir road, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.8 (40 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AP20
Cardiologist
Alpha speciality clinic, Lokmanya society, Ram Maruti Rd, near ICICI Bank, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.7 (53 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Cardiologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Vijay SuraseJupiter Hospital, Thane5.0 (848)Not listed
2. Dr Kanhaiyalal KumbhakarThe Gastro Clinic5.0 (508)Not listed
3. Dr Abhijit AklujkarCordis Criticare Hospital4.9 (1,323)Not listed
4. Dr Pankaj Patil's Rhythm Heart and DietThane West5.0 (244)Not listed
5. Dr Mayur JainJinkushal Cardiac Care & Superspeciality Hospital4.9 (595)Not listed
6. Dr Amol BhanushaliThane West5.0 (177)Not listed
7. Dr Nitin GundreThane West4.9 (217)Not listed
8. Dr Sandeep GargBhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute4.9 (171)Not listed
9. Dr Nikhil Jadhav
AIIMS
Kaizen Super Specialty Hospital4.8 (359)Not listed
10. MadhavbaugThane West4.8 (289)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a cardiologist in Thane

Thane has 25 cardiologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a cardiologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Cardiologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best cardiologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top cardiologists in Thane on this page are Dr Vijay Surase (5.0, 848 reviews), Dr Kanhaiyalal Kumbhakar (5.0, 508 reviews), Dr Abhijit Aklujkar (4.9, 1,323 reviews), Dr Pankaj Patil's Rhythm Heart and Diet (5.0, 244 reviews), Dr Mayur Jain (4.9, 595 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a cardiologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the cardiologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which cardiologists in Thane are at hospitals?

12 of the 25 cardiologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Jupiter Hospital, Thane, The Gastro Clinic, Cordis Criticare Hospital, Jinkushal Cardiac Care & Superspeciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a cardiologist?

Cardiology covers angina, hypertension, heart failure, angiography. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a cardiologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.