Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Pediatricians in Thane

5 pediatricians in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
5 pediatricians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
5

Who are the best pediatricians in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Thane on this page are Dr Amruta Kulkarni Mahuli (5.0, 35 reviews), Dr Harshal Agrawal (4.9, 12 reviews), Dr Mithila Gaitonde-Negalur (4.4, 7 reviews), Dr Pawan Agrawal (4.8, 6 reviews), Dr Praveen Gokhales (3.6, 27 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
5 pediatricians · showing 1 to 5 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later

Pediatricians in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Amruta Kulkarni MahuliDr Lal Pathlabs Waghbil5.0 (35)Not listed
2. Dr Harshal AgrawalMRR Children's Hospital4.9 (12)Not listed
3. Dr Mithila Gaitonde-NegalurSynergy Healthcare Center4.4 (7)Not listed
4. Dr Pawan AgrawalCurrae Gynaec4.8 (6)Not listed
5. Dr Praveen GokhalesThane West3.6 (27)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a pediatrician in Thane

Thane has 5 pediatricians with a public page in this directory, 5 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a pediatrician in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Pediatrician in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best pediatricians in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top pediatricians in Thane on this page are Dr Amruta Kulkarni Mahuli (5.0, 35 reviews), Dr Harshal Agrawal (4.9, 12 reviews), Dr Mithila Gaitonde-Negalur (4.4, 7 reviews), Dr Pawan Agrawal (4.8, 6 reviews), Dr Praveen Gokhales (3.6, 27 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a pediatrician consultation cost in Thane?

None of the pediatricians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which pediatricians in Thane are at hospitals?

4 of the 5 pediatricians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr Lal Pathlabs Waghbil, MRR Children's Hospital, Synergy Healthcare Center, Currae Gynaec. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a pediatrician?

Paediatrics covers vaccination, growth, fever, newborn care, asthma in children. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a pediatrician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.