Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dermatologists in Thane

25 dermatologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dermatologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best dermatologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Thane on this page are Dr PRRATYUSH MORE (5.0, 825 reviews), Dr Sudhanshu Tripathi (5.0, 575 reviews), Dr Halnor's Polaris (4.9, 633 reviews), Dr Rhea Shetty's (4.9, 434 reviews), Dr Mithali Jage (4.9, 374 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 dermatologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
PM1
Dermatologist
1st Floor, Siddhachal Shopping Centre, 107, Pokharan Rd No. 2, opposite HDFC Bank, Siddhachal Phase IV, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
5.0 (825 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
ST2
Dermatologist
Sai OrthoMed Super-speciality Clinic, First floor, Moreshwar Apartment, 68 B-103, near Mira Road, Sector 1, Shanti Nagar, Mira Road East, Thane, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
5.0 (575 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HP3
Dermatologist · also Orthopedic doctor
101, 1st Floor, JK Iris, i Wing, Society, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (633 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
IP6
Dermatologist
301, Ashar Millennia, Next to Vijay Sales, Kapurbawdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.8 (1,402 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
ND7
Dermatologist
101, Anand Bhavan co-op CHS, Bhakti Mandir, service road, Eastern Express Hwy, Bhakti Mandir, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
5.0 (147 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
V8
Dermatologist
1st Floor, above Cosmos Bank, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.8 (1,204 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DD14
Dermatologist
first floor, A, Wing Green Meadows, near Holy Cross Convent School, Sheetal Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.8 (579 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AJ18
Dermatologist · also Gastroenterologist, Endocrinologist
APEX CLINIICX, Shop no 2, MMRDA, Opp Acme Ozone Bhavani Nagar, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
5.0 (87 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
EG19
Dermatologist
Desai Villa, 129/2, Tikuji Ni Wadi Rd, opp. Soham Plaza, near to Ghodbunder Road, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.9 (145 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
P20
Dermatologist
D/308, Regal Plaza, Smt, Barrister Nath Pai Marg, Lok Puram, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.8 (301 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Dermatologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr PRRATYUSH MOREThane West5.0 (825)Not listed
2. Dr Sudhanshu TripathiMira Road East5.0 (575)Not listed
3. Dr Halnor's PolarisMira Road East4.9 (633)Not listed
4. Dr Rhea Shetty'sDeepak Hospital4.9 (434)Not listed
5. Dr Mithali JageWellam hospital4.9 (374)Not listed
6. I-PERFECTThane West4.8 (1,402)Not listed
7. Dr Nupur's DermaEliteThane West5.0 (147)Not listed
8. VLCCThane West4.8 (1,204)Not listed
9. Dr Madhuri TetgureBorneo Hospital Dr. Vishal Gupta4.9 (298)Not listed
10. Glorio AestheticsRiviera Multispeciality Hospital5.0 (138)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dermatologist in Thane

Thane has 25 dermatologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dermatologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dermatologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best dermatologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Thane on this page are Dr PRRATYUSH MORE (5.0, 825 reviews), Dr Sudhanshu Tripathi (5.0, 575 reviews), Dr Halnor's Polaris (4.9, 633 reviews), Dr Rhea Shetty's (4.9, 434 reviews), Dr Mithali Jage (4.9, 374 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dermatologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the dermatologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dermatologists in Thane are at hospitals?

10 of the 25 dermatologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Deepak Hospital, Wellam hospital, Borneo Hospital Dr. Vishal Gupta, Riviera Multispeciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dermatologist?

Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dermatologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.