Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Urologists in Thane

25 urologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 urologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
24

Who are the best urologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Thane on this page are Dr Yash R. Godbole (5.0, 681 reviews), Dr Akshay Pednekar (5.0, 390 reviews), Dr B. C. Shah (4.9, 555 reviews), Dr Vivek Jadhav (5.0, 200 reviews), Dr Prasad Brahme (5.0, 186 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 urologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
BC3
Urologist · also Cardiologist, Orthopedic doctor
Tejas Shah's Healing Studio, Mira Road East, Thane
4.9 (555 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VJ4
Urologist · also Nephrologist
Best Psychiatrist in Thane Dr.Alkesh Patil Horizon prime hospital near hiranandani estates ghodbunder road, Thane West, Thane
5.0 (200 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NK6
Urologist · also Nephrologist
503,504, Platinum Square, Ghantali Devi Rd, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (351 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RM10
Urologist · also Gastroenterologist, Endocrinologist
Everheal Woman and Child Care Centre, Thane West, Thane
4.7 (596 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SR13
Urologist
First Floor, Lake City Mall, FA-06, Junction, above Macdonalds, Samata Nagar, Kapurbawdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (64 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KB18
Urologist
Lifecare annexe Hospital, Ground floor, besides vihaan honda showroom, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
5.0 (5 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
LS20
Urologist
Ground Floor, Besides, Hotel Lerida, opposite Viviana Mall, D N Nagar, Runwal Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (6 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Urologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Yash R. Godbole✅Dr. Godbole's Heart Care Hospital5.0 (681)Not listed
2. Dr Akshay PednekarThane Eye Care Hospital5.0 (390)Not listed
3. Dr B. C. ShahTejas Shah's Healing Studio4.9 (555)Not listed
4. Dr Vivek JadhavBest Psychiatrist in Thane Dr.Alkesh Patil Horizon prime hospital near hiranandani estates ghodbunder road5.0 (200)Not listed
5. Dr Prasad BrahmeWockhardt Hospital, Mira Road5.0 (186)Not listed
6. Dr Nikhil KaleThane West4.9 (351)Not listed
7. Dr Sachin PandeyMRR Children's Hospital5.0 (142)Not listed
8. Dr Arohi TasgaonkarCurrae Gynaec4.8 (336)Not listed
9. Dr Apoorva KulkarniMRR Children's Hospital5.0 (87)Not listed
10. Dr Rajdeep MoreEverheal Woman and Child Care Centre4.7 (596)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a urologist in Thane

Thane has 25 urologists with a public page in this directory, 24 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a urologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Urologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best urologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top urologists in Thane on this page are Dr Yash R. Godbole (5.0, 681 reviews), Dr Akshay Pednekar (5.0, 390 reviews), Dr B. C. Shah (4.9, 555 reviews), Dr Vivek Jadhav (5.0, 200 reviews), Dr Prasad Brahme (5.0, 186 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a urologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the urologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which urologists in Thane are at hospitals?

19 of the 25 urologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including ✅Dr. Godbole's Heart Care Hospital, Thane Eye Care Hospital, Tejas Shah's Healing Studio, Best Psychiatrist in Thane Dr.Alkesh Patil Horizon prime hospital near hiranandani estates ghodbunder road. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a urologist?

Urology covers kidney stones, prostate, urinary infection, male infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a urologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.