Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

ENT specialists in Thane

25 ENT specialists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 ENT specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best ENT specialists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Thane on this page are Ear, Nose, Throat (4.9, 3,278 reviews), Dr Shweta baviskar (4.9, 512 reviews), Dr Chandra Veer Singh (5.0, 105 reviews), Dr Siddharth Shroff (5.0, 102 reviews), Dr Rakesh Katna (4.9, 172 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 ENT specialists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
CG6
ENT specialist
1st floor office no, 5, Lokmanya Co-Operative Housing Society, 6, Veer Savarkar Marg, near Gajanan Maharaj Mandir, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (169 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SK7
ENT specialist
102 first floor, Ruba Chs, Ram Maruti Rd, near vandana bus stop, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (118 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
LB9
ENT specialist
Doctors Planet, Near Koram Mall Eastern Express Highway, Junction, Service Rd, next to Hotel Costal Tawa, near Nitin Company, Sambhaji Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604
4.8 (137 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS11
ENT specialist
Sunshine Speciality Clinic, first floor, Galaxy Towers, Waghbil Rd, off Ghodbunder Road, Anu Nagar, Vijay Nagari, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
4.9 (67 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AR19
ENT specialist
B7/8 Ganesh Leela, Behind Balaji hospital and Nakshatra tower lane, Near Golden next circle off, E, Phase 9, Queens Park, Mira Road East, Mira Road, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401105
4.5 (236 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM20
ENT specialist
Chitalsar Manpada, A1507, Ashwood, Acme Ozone Phase 1, 2, off Pokhran Road, near Rainbow School, Manpada, Thane West, Maharashtra, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.6 (73 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

ENT specialists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Ear, Nose, ThroatBreath Care Multispeciality Hospital4.9 (3,278)Not listed
2. Dr Shweta baviskarHexaHealth Urology Circumcision & Hydrocele Clinic4.9 (512)Not listed
3. Dr Chandra Veer SinghWockhardt Hospital5.0 (105)Not listed
4. Dr Siddharth ShroffArora Clinic , Orthopedic Clinic5.0 (102)Not listed
5. Dr Rakesh KatnaOva Fertility and Women Care4.9 (172)Not listed
6. Dr Chetashree GavateThane West4.9 (169)Not listed
7. Dr Supriya KadamThane West4.9 (118)Not listed
8. Dr Sanket KatkarHighland Super Speciality Hospital4.9 (87)Not listed
9. Dr Lokesh BhamaThane West4.8 (137)Not listed
10. Dr Seema GuptaOscar Hospital4.8 (258)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ent specialist in Thane

Thane has 25 ENT specialists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ent specialist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

ENT specialist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best ENT specialists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top ENT specialists in Thane on this page are Ear, Nose, Throat (4.9, 3,278 reviews), Dr Shweta baviskar (4.9, 512 reviews), Dr Chandra Veer Singh (5.0, 105 reviews), Dr Siddharth Shroff (5.0, 102 reviews), Dr Rakesh Katna (4.9, 172 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ent specialist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the ENT specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which ENT specialists in Thane are at hospitals?

15 of the 25 ENT specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Breath Care Multispeciality Hospital, HexaHealth Urology Circumcision & Hydrocele Clinic, Wockhardt Hospital, Arora Clinic , Orthopedic Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ent specialist?

Otorhinolaryngology covers sinusitis, ear infection, tonsils, hearing loss, vertigo. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ent specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.