Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Psychiatrists in Thane

25 psychiatrists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 psychiatrists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best psychiatrists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Thane on this page are Dr Naaz Kazi (5.0, 120 reviews), Dr Sagar Mundada (4.9, 114 reviews), Dr Aaliya Shaikh (5.0, 64 reviews), Dr Yeshwant Solanki (5.0, 63 reviews), Dr Aslam Khan (4.9, 91 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 psychiatrists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
NK1
Psychiatrist
Dr Naaz Kazis Homoeocure Holistic Healing Azziano C, Shop no.1, Rustomjee Urbania, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (120 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SM2
Psychiatrist
Flat no 302, near Vardhaman garden, Beverly Park, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401105
4.9 (114 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AK6
Psychiatrist
Gulmohar Heights, Ghodbunder Rd, near Lady Fatima Church, Sainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.7 (147 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AR9
Psychiatrist
Empire Ways Co Operative Housing Society, Sahyadri Neurosciences @ Doctors Planet, beside Hotel Coastal Tawa Nitin Company, CHSL, Sambhaji Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604
5.0 (29 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MM11
Psychiatrist
Office No 2, Level P3, i-Wing, Rustomjee Urbania, near Saket Complex, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.8 (35 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SS18
Psychiatrist
Ground Floor, Laxmi Vishnu Sadan, near Bedekar Hospital, behind Gaondevi, Gaondevi Madian, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
5.0 (2 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Psychiatrists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Naaz KaziMajiwada5.0 (120)Not listed
2. Dr Sagar MundadaMira Road East4.9 (114)Not listed
3. Dr Aaliya ShaikhDR. WAHENA'S CLINIC5.0 (64)Not listed
4. Dr Yeshwant SolankiNector Hospital5.0 (63)Not listed
5. Dr Aslam KhanMumbra city hospital4.9 (91)Not listed
6. Dr Anuja KelkarMajiwada4.7 (147)Not listed
7. Sound MindsVRINDAVAN HOSPITAL4.8 (72)Not listed
8. Dr Amey Pusalkar'sNector Hospital4.9 (44)Not listed
9. Dr Anuradha Rathod MitraThane West5.0 (29)Not listed
10. Dr Tanvir's HomoeopathicSai Aashirwad Hospital4.9 (53)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a psychiatrist in Thane

Thane has 25 psychiatrists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a psychiatrist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Psychiatrist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best psychiatrists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top psychiatrists in Thane on this page are Dr Naaz Kazi (5.0, 120 reviews), Dr Sagar Mundada (4.9, 114 reviews), Dr Aaliya Shaikh (5.0, 64 reviews), Dr Yeshwant Solanki (5.0, 63 reviews), Dr Aslam Khan (4.9, 91 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a psychiatrist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the psychiatrists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which psychiatrists in Thane are at hospitals?

15 of the 25 psychiatrists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including DR. WAHENA'S CLINIC, Nector Hospital, Mumbra city hospital, VRINDAVAN HOSPITAL. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a psychiatrist?

Psychiatry covers depression, anxiety, OCD, addiction, sleep disorders. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a psychiatrist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.