Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Neurologists in Thane

25 neurologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 neurologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best neurologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Thane on this page are Dr. Niteen (4.9, 1,599 reviews), Mohinish G Bhatjiwale (4.9, 1,225 reviews), Dr Kaustubh R. Abnave (4.9, 213 reviews), Dr Pavan Pai (4.9, 139 reviews), Dr M. V. Basle (4.8, 244 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 neurologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
KR3
Neurologist
105, 1st floor, tower no. 1, Godrej Exquisite, Ghodbunder Rd, near Wagbil Naka, Anu Nagar, Vijay Nagari, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
4.9 (213 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RR6
Neurologist · also Urologist, Orthopedic doctor
Bhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute, Bhaktivedanta Swami Marg, Sector 6, Sector 1, Srishti Complex, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
5.0 (73 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TN9
Neurologist
Raunak Tower, Gokhale Road, A-105, Baji Prabhu Deshpande Marg, opposite Saraswat Cooperative Bank Ltd. (Scheduled Bank), Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.8 (115 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NK10
Neurologist
Ruba CHS, 102, Ram Maruti Rd, near Vandana Cinema, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.7 (231 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG12
Neurologist · also Urologist
Shop no 7, Alpha Speciality Clinic Lokmanya Society, Veer Savarkar Marg, Ram Maruti Rd, near ICICI Bank, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.8 (83 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Neurologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr. NiteenShivneri Hospital4.9 (1,599)Not listed
2. Mohinish G BhatjiwaleBorivali4.9 (1,225)Not listed
3. Dr Kaustubh R. AbnaveThane West4.9 (213)Not listed
4. Dr Pavan PaiWockhardt Hospital, Mira Road4.9 (139)Not listed
5. Dr M. V. BasleShreshtha Knee Expert Clinic4.8 (244)Not listed
6. Dr Raghvendra RamdasiMira Road East5.0 (73)Not listed
7. Dr Yatin SagvekarNeu4.9 (95)Not listed
8. Dr Priyank PatelSpine Joints & Arthritis care center4.8 (121)Not listed
9. Tarun NeuroThane West4.8 (115)Not listed
10. Dr NIKHIL KADAMThane West4.7 (231)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a neurologist in Thane

Thane has 25 neurologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a neurologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Neurologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best neurologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top neurologists in Thane on this page are Dr. Niteen (4.9, 1,599 reviews), Mohinish G Bhatjiwale (4.9, 1,225 reviews), Dr Kaustubh R. Abnave (4.9, 213 reviews), Dr Pavan Pai (4.9, 139 reviews), Dr M. V. Basle (4.8, 244 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a neurologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the neurologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which neurologists in Thane are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 neurologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Shivneri Hospital, Wockhardt Hospital, Mira Road, Shreshtha Knee Expert Clinic, Neu. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a neurologist?

Neurology covers epilepsy, stroke, migraine, Parkinson's, neuropathy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a neurologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.