Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gynecologists in Thane

25 gynecologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gynecologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best gynecologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gynecologists in Thane on this page are Dr Archana Rajendran (5.0, 353 reviews), Dr SUPRIYA DESHMUKH (4.9, 716 reviews), Dr Snehal Kohale (5.0, 217 reviews), Dr Dimple (4.9, 582 reviews), Dr Preeti Sharma (4.9, 491 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 gynecologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SD2
Gynecologist · also Dermatologist
301, Ashar Millennia, next to Vijay Sales, Kapurbawdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.9 (716 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS5
Gynecologist
004, solitaire 3, building 13, opp. s k stone, Poonam Gardens, Chandan Shanti, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (491 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VN7
Gynecologist · also IVF specialist
Shop No. 1, First Floor, Morning Glory, Tropical lagoon Tropical Lagoon, bus depot, Ghodbunder Rd, near Anand Nagar, Bhawani Nagar, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
4.9 (327 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG8
Gynecologist · also IVF specialist
Ground Floor Gaala No. 15, Sai Tirth Towers, Station Rd, Sidharth Nagar, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400603
5.0 (115 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
JG12
Gynecologist
Dr. Gosavi’s Clinic, 1st Floor, Mandir, Zala Sapphire, opp. Ghantali Devi Road, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (181 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SP13
Gynecologist
Shop No 1 A , Bhakti Park, Phase 2, Bus Stop, D-Wing, Ghodbunder Rd, behind Anandnagar, Sai Nagar, Anand Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
5.0 (100 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SJ15
Gynecologist
Shop No 26, Anmol, 6, Brahmand Rd, opp. Universal High School Thane, Brahmand, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.9 (424 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Gynecologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Archana RajendranDr. Arnika's Dental Clinic5.0 (353)Not listed
2. Dr SUPRIYA DESHMUKHThane West4.9 (716)Not listed
3. Dr Snehal KohaleTieten Medicity Hospital5.0 (217)Not listed
4. Dr DimpleHiranandani Hospital4.9 (582)Not listed
5. Dr Preeti SharmaMira Road East4.9 (491)Not listed
6. Dr Kiran Shinde AiwaleSolaris Super Speciality Hospital5.0 (157)Not listed
7. Dr. Vrushali's Nursing HomeThane West4.9 (327)Not listed
8. Dr Aditi GodboleThane East5.0 (115)Not listed
9. Dr Madhuri SakhardandeThe Gastro Clinic4.8 (564)Not listed
10. Dr Darshana ChoudhariShree Varad Clinic4.9 (190)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gynecologist in Thane

Thane has 25 gynecologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gynecologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gynecologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best gynecologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gynecologists in Thane on this page are Dr Archana Rajendran (5.0, 353 reviews), Dr SUPRIYA DESHMUKH (4.9, 716 reviews), Dr Snehal Kohale (5.0, 217 reviews), Dr Dimple (4.9, 582 reviews), Dr Preeti Sharma (4.9, 491 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gynecologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the gynecologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gynecologists in Thane are at hospitals?

15 of the 25 gynecologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Arnika's Dental Clinic, Tieten Medicity Hospital, Hiranandani Hospital, Solaris Super Speciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gynecologist?

Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gynecologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.