Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gynecologists in Thane

25 gynecologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gynecologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 gynecologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SK21
Gynecologist
First Floor, Vijay Tower, CHS Building No.2, Chikhladevi Rd, in front of Jeevan Jyoti School, Kopri Colony, Thanekarwadi, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400603
5.0 (124 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DK24
Gynecologist
Alpha Speciality Clinic, Lokmanya Society, Ram Maruti Rd, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
4.9 (89 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Thane: 6 gynecologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as gynecologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Best Gynaecologist & Obstetrician in ThaneSoham Plaza, North East, Ghodbunder Rd, near Tikuji Ni Wadi Road, Manpada, Bhavani Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
Best ObstetricianHatkesh Udhog Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
Dr Harshrikar Holkar7VJQ+RWP, Ghodbunder Rd, Kashimira, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
Dr Prachi RanaJupiter Hospital Thane, Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
Dr mrunal suryavanshiKolbad Rd, Uthalsar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
Obstetrician & GynecologistMansi classic, opposite jari mari lake, Kashimira, Mira Road East, Thane, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107

Gynecologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Sejal KulkarniThane East5.0 (124)Not listed
22. Dr Rujuta Hantodkar WarkeThane West5.0 (70)Not listed
23. Dr Supriya MahajanTieten Medicity Hospital4.9 (96)Not listed
24. Dr Deepali KapoteThane West4.9 (89)Not listed
25. Dr Nupur MitalMedicare orthopedic hospital4.8 (153)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gynecologist in Thane

Thane has 25 gynecologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gynecologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gynecologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best gynecologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gynecologists in Thane on this page are Dr Sejal Kulkarni (5.0, 124 reviews), Dr Rujuta Hantodkar Warke (5.0, 70 reviews), Dr Supriya Mahajan (4.9, 96 reviews), Dr Deepali Kapote (4.9, 89 reviews), Dr Nupur Mital (4.8, 153 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gynecologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the gynecologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gynecologists in Thane are at hospitals?

15 of the 25 gynecologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Arnika's Dental Clinic, Tieten Medicity Hospital, Hiranandani Hospital, Solaris Super Speciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gynecologist?

Obstetrics and gynaecology covers pregnancy care, PCOS, fibroids, menopause. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gynecologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.