Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Gastroenterologists in Thane

25 gastroenterologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 gastroenterologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best gastroenterologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gastroenterologists in Thane on this page are Dr Juily Bhagvat (5.0, 319 reviews), Dr Vikrant Bhagvat (5.0, 316 reviews), Dr Priyesh Naik (5.0, 208 reviews), Dr Divya's Ortho and (5.0, 234 reviews), Dr Priyesh Patel (4.9, 150 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 gastroenterologists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
DO4
Gastroenterologist · also Ayurvedic doctor, Orthopedic doctor
Shop No 4, Sai Aditya society, near Fatima Church, Majiwada Village, Tirumala Society, Sainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (234 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PP5
Gastroenterologist
Dr Priyesh Patel's Liver & Gastro Clinic 408/4th Floor, Iris Commercial Complex Opposite Hyde Park & Walk 2mart, HIRANANDANI MEADOWS, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.9 (150 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SW11
Gastroenterologist
First floor, Heal well Speciality clinic, DOSTI IMPERIA, S1-24, Ghodbunder Rd, Manpada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.7 (461 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
GR12
Gastroenterologist
Shop Number 15, Care & Cure, Swastik Plaza, Pokharan Rd No. 2, Swastik Garden, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.8 (145 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AG18
Gastroenterologist
Organ Transplant OPD, first floor, Jupiter Hospital, Eastern Express Hwy, near Viviana Mall, Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (39 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Gastroenterologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Juily BhagvatNipun Multispeciality Hospital & ICU LLP5.0 (319)Not listed
2. Dr Vikrant BhagvatNipun Multispeciality Hospital & ICU LLP5.0 (316)Not listed
3. Dr Priyesh NaikMeditore Healthcare5.0 (208)Not listed
4. Dr Divya's Ortho andMajiwada5.0 (234)Not listed
5. Dr Priyesh PatelThane West4.9 (150)Not listed
6. Dr Ankur BhanushaliAayush Multispecialty Hospital4.8 (329)Not listed
7. Dr Chetan C KshatriyaDr. Kelkar's Hospital5.0 (84)Not listed
8. Dr Sonal Bharat ChavanSoni Eye Care Center Super Speciality Retina clinic5.0 (79)Not listed
9. Dr Mandar Gadgil and Maithilee GadgilWest4.8 (255)Not listed
10. Dr Monika GuptaTeam Inspire Care Multispeciality Hospital4.9 (95)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a gastroenterologist in Thane

Thane has 25 gastroenterologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a gastroenterologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Gastroenterologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best gastroenterologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top gastroenterologists in Thane on this page are Dr Juily Bhagvat (5.0, 319 reviews), Dr Vikrant Bhagvat (5.0, 316 reviews), Dr Priyesh Naik (5.0, 208 reviews), Dr Divya's Ortho and (5.0, 234 reviews), Dr Priyesh Patel (4.9, 150 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a gastroenterologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the gastroenterologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which gastroenterologists in Thane are at hospitals?

16 of the 25 gastroenterologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Nipun Multispeciality Hospital & ICU LLP, Meditore Healthcare, Aayush Multispecialty Hospital, Dr. Kelkar's Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a gastroenterologist?

Gastroenterology covers acidity, IBS, fatty liver, hepatitis, endoscopy. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a gastroenterologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.