Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dermatologists in Thane

25 dermatologists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dermatologists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25
Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 dermatologists · showing 21 to 25 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
Dr Aditi Bhagat21
Dermatologist
First floor, Besides Goenka school, Lake City Mall, FA06, junction, above macdonald's, Samata Nagar, Kapurbawdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.9 (306 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AA23
Dermatologist
17, Vinay Heritage, Vinay Nagar Rd, near Metro Mart, Kashigaon, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (128 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AA24
Dermatologist
Shop no 4, 1st Floor, Platinum Building, Mira Bhayander Link Rd, above Tata Motors Showroom, next to Fashion Factory, Hatkesh Udhog Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (125 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Also in Thane: 3 dermatologists awaiting verification

Google lists these as dermatologists, but the profile has no rating, phone or website yet. They get a page once a detail is confirmed. Is this you? Claim it.

NameAddress
Dr Abhijit RaghuwanshiGlorio building, Pokhran Road No. 1, opposite Asiatic Arcade, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
Jayram DhupareKasturi Towers, NH 4, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
Trucline3rd Floor, Mohan Ashish CHS, Almeda Rd, above Kiran Suzuki Showroom, Adv, opp. Thane Municipal Corporation, Ramabai Ambedkar Nagar, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601

Dermatologists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
21. Dr Aditi BhagatThane West4.9 (306)Not listed
22. Dr Nagma's DermedDausup Hospital4.8 (285)Not listed
23. Dr Astha AestheticMira Road East4.9 (128)Not listed
24. Aurabella AestheticsMira Road East4.9 (125)Not listed
25. Dr Ruchita's RuhDermaThane West5.0 (126)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dermatologist in Thane

Thane has 25 dermatologists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dermatologist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dermatologist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best dermatologists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dermatologists in Thane on this page are Dr Aditi Bhagat (4.9, 306 reviews), Dr Nagma's Dermed (4.8, 285 reviews), Dr Astha Aesthetic (4.9, 128 reviews), Aurabella Aesthetics (4.9, 125 reviews), Dr Ruchita's RuhDerma (5.0, 126 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dermatologist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the dermatologists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dermatologists in Thane are at hospitals?

10 of the 25 dermatologists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Deepak Hospital, Wellam hospital, Borneo Hospital Dr. Vishal Gupta, Riviera Multispeciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dermatologist?

Dermatology covers acne, hair loss, eczema, psoriasis, laser treatment. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dermatologist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.