Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Dentists in Thane

25 dentists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 dentists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best dentists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dentists in Thane on this page are Dr Shraddha Karkhanis (5.0, 370 reviews), Dr richa's cosmodent (4.9, 1,262 reviews), Dr Rajan Nikumbh (5.0, 306 reviews), Lake City Dental Solutions (5.0, 268 reviews), Dentazone (5.0, 240 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 dentists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
RC2
Dentist
Flat no 004, Sahyadri co op housing Soc, B 15, opp. Allahabad bank, Sector 9, Shanti Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (1,262 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
LC4
Dentist
Ground Floor, Tulip, Maitri Garden Apartment, 7, adjacent to Oswal Park, off Pokharan Road Number 2, Oswal Park, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
5.0 (268 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
D5
Dentist
Shop No. 6, Advanced Multispeciality Dental Care, Wadhwa Elite, 19, Kolshet Rd, Sandoz Baug, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
5.0 (240 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
HS6
Dentist
Shop no 10, Kailash darshan bldg, below Bank of Baroda, Bhayandar, Geeta Nagar, Bhayandar West, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401101
4.9 (615 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
DS11
Dentist
139,1st Floor Lodha Boulevard mall, above McDonalds, near Lodha paradise, Sainath Nagar, Majiwada, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.9 (301 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
BK12
Dentist
Shop No.2, 1st Floor, Tropical lagoon commercial complex, above Wellness medical, Bhawani Nagar, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
4.9 (298 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KM14
Dentist
001, Ground Floor, Sankalp Siddhi Society, B -17, opp. Poonam Sagar Complex, Sector 9, Shanti Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (250 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
KD15
Dentist
Office no. 20, 1st floor, Amrapali Arcade Vasant Vihar, Pokharan Rd No. 2, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.8 (786 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
R20
Dentist
Shop No. G1 & G2, CHS, Patlipada, Queensgate, Ghodbunder Rd, Hiranandani Estate, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.8 (504 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Dentists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Shraddha KarkhanisDr. Bedekar Hospital5.0 (370)Not listed
2. Dr richa's cosmodentMira Road East4.9 (1,262)Not listed
3. Dr Rajan NikumbhYashoda IVF Fertility Centre5.0 (306)Not listed
4. Lake City Dental SolutionsThane West5.0 (268)Not listed
5. DentazoneThane West5.0 (240)Not listed
6. Dr Hirak ShahBhayandar West4.9 (615)Not listed
7. Dr Tiwari's AbsolutePatidar Neuro Care5.0 (205)Not listed
8. Dr Malini Thakur's Endo-NestThane West5.0 (184)Not listed
9. Dr. Rai's Dental AvenueThane West4.9 (418)Not listed
10. DermatrixHealWell speciality clinic4.8 (1,393)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a dentist in Thane

Thane has 25 dentists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a dentist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Dentist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best dentists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top dentists in Thane on this page are Dr Shraddha Karkhanis (5.0, 370 reviews), Dr richa's cosmodent (4.9, 1,262 reviews), Dr Rajan Nikumbh (5.0, 306 reviews), Lake City Dental Solutions (5.0, 268 reviews), Dentazone (5.0, 240 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a dentist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the dentists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which dentists in Thane are at hospitals?

10 of the 25 dentists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Dr. Bedekar Hospital, Yashoda IVF Fertility Centre, Patidar Neuro Care, HealWell speciality clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a dentist?

Dentistry covers root canal, implants, braces, cleaning, wisdom tooth. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a dentist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.