Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

General physicians in Thane

25 general physicians in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 general physicians
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best general physicians in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top general physicians in Thane on this page are Dr J K SHARMA FAMILY (5.0, 214 reviews), Pathomark Diagnostics (4.9, 250 reviews), Dr Aditya Phadke (4.9, 154 reviews), Dr Ishani Haldar (4.9, 133 reviews), Dr Vaidya's Laboratory (4.7, 925 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 general physicians · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
JK1
General physician
A10, Durwankur, Raigad Galli , Sarovar Darshan Chs, Chandanwadi, Panch Pakhdi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
5.0 (214 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
IH4
General physician
Horizon Prime Hospital Vibgyor, Ghodbunder Rd, near Hiranandani Estate, behind Ritu Nissan Showroom, B Wing, Patlipada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400066
4.9 (133 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
LD7
General physician
Shop no. 6, Bldg no F/4, Happy Home Heights, Poonam Gardens, Hatkesh Udhog Nagar, Mira Road East, Thane, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.8 (113 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AD15
General physician
Shop No, 2607, Ashar Aria Kharegaon Naka, Kalwa West, Sainath Nagar, Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.7 (45 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SE18
General physician
selfie point, Pleasure gardens, No 1/A, Talao Pali Rd, near Love, Kausa, Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra 400612
5.0 (22 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PD19
General physician
Kasarvadavali Thane West Thane Maharashtra 400615 Republic of, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
4.5 (82 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VI20
General physician
Shop No 113, Siddhachal Shopping Center, High School, Pokharan Rd No. 2, behind Vasant Vihar, Siddhachal Phase IV, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.6 (41 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

General physicians in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr J K SHARMA FAMILYThane West5.0 (214)Not listed
2. Pathomark DiagnosticsThane Institute of Gastroenterology4.9 (250)Not listed
3. Dr Aditya PhadkeAnil Eye Hospital4.9 (154)Not listed
4. Dr Ishani HaldarThane West4.9 (133)Not listed
5. Dr Vaidya's LaboratoryJeevan Jyot Hospital4.7 (925)Not listed
6. Dr Archana KavalakkatDr Deshpande's Orthodontic and Dental Clinic4.8 (126)Not listed
7. Lupin DiagnosticsMira Road East4.8 (113)Not listed
8. Dr Sundar Krishnan'sDr. Keswanis Clinic Physician and Dentist4.8 (181)Not listed
9. Dr Aniket Mule5G Ambulance4.9 (41)Not listed
10. Dr Yogesh VaidyaVisionary Retina Centre4.7 (81)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a general physician in Thane

Thane has 25 general physicians with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a general physician in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

General physician in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best general physicians in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top general physicians in Thane on this page are Dr J K SHARMA FAMILY (5.0, 214 reviews), Pathomark Diagnostics (4.9, 250 reviews), Dr Aditya Phadke (4.9, 154 reviews), Dr Ishani Haldar (4.9, 133 reviews), Dr Vaidya's Laboratory (4.7, 925 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a general physician consultation cost in Thane?

None of the general physicians on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which general physicians in Thane are at hospitals?

13 of the 25 general physicians listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Thane Institute of Gastroenterology, Anil Eye Hospital, Jeevan Jyot Hospital, Dr Deshpande's Orthodontic and Dental Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a general physician?

General medicine covers fever, infections, blood pressure, diabetes follow-up, check-ups. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a general physician directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.