Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Homeopathic doctors in Thane

12 homeopathic doctors in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
12 homeopathic doctors
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
10

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Thane on this page are Dr Iqbal R. Ansari German (4.9, 123 reviews), Dr Geeta Chandak (4.9, 84 reviews), Dr Thakkar's & Dr. Sharma's (4.9, 82 reviews), Dr Monica Parwatkar's (5.0, 53 reviews), Dr Singh's Advanced (4.6, 108 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
12 homeopathic doctors · showing 1 to 12 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
IR1
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Dr. Iqbal R. Ansari Homeopathy Clinic | Skin, Joint, Child & Women's Care, Shop No 3, Swagat Tower, Puja Nagar, Mira Road East, Beside Mayur Jewellers, Opp. Laxmi Park, Naya Nagar, Mira road, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (123 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MP4
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop No. 1, Liladhar Smruti Building, Dharamveer Marg, Panchpakhadi, Thane, Maharashtra 400081
5.0 (53 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SA5
Homeopathic doctor · also Nephrologist, Dermatologist
Shop No.46,Surya Shopping Centre, Jangid Estate Rd, Sector 5, Srishti Complex, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.6 (108 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
MM7
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
1st Floor, K-101, Nasheman Tower, above Milan Medical, opp. Sahil Hotel, Kismat Colony, Kausa, Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra 400612
4.9 (28 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PK9
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Shop no. 201, 202 and 203, Mira Bhayandar Rd, Sonam Sagar, Indira Nagar, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401105
5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RW10
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
1st Floor, A 103, Ghodbunder Rd, near Hypercity, Sai Nagar, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
5.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SB12
Homeopathic doctor · also Dermatologist
Sadguru Lifespaces Florence, 202, Ghodbunder Rd, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
No Google rating yet
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Homeopathic doctors in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Iqbal R. Ansari GermanMira Road East4.9 (123)Not listed
2. Dr Geeta ChandakVedant Multispeciality Hospital4.9 (84)Not listed
3. Dr Thakkar's & Dr. Sharma'sDr Thakurs Orthopaedic And Physiotherapy Clinic4.9 (82)Not listed
4. Dr Monica Parwatkar'sPanchpakhadi5.0 (53)Not listed
5. Dr Singh's AdvancedMira Road East4.6 (108)Not listed
6. Dr Amit Vora's HomoeopathicThane Joint Clinic4.6 (50)Not listed
7. Dr Maimoona M.N KhanMumbra4.9 (28)Not listed
8. Dr Tuba M. AnsariAl Faiz Multispeciality Hospital5.0 (17)Not listed
9. Dr Prakash Kumar JhaMira Road East5.0 (1)Not listed
10. Dr Rachana WahaneThane West5.0 (1)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a homeopathic doctor in Thane

Thane has 12 homeopathic doctors with a public page in this directory, 10 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a homeopathic doctor in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Homeopathic doctor in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best homeopathic doctors in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top homeopathic doctors in Thane on this page are Dr Iqbal R. Ansari German (4.9, 123 reviews), Dr Geeta Chandak (4.9, 84 reviews), Dr Thakkar's & Dr. Sharma's (4.9, 82 reviews), Dr Monica Parwatkar's (5.0, 53 reviews), Dr Singh's Advanced (4.6, 108 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a homeopathic doctor consultation cost in Thane?

None of the homeopathic doctors on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which homeopathic doctors in Thane are at hospitals?

5 of the 12 homeopathic doctors listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Vedant Multispeciality Hospital, Dr Thakurs Orthopaedic And Physiotherapy Clinic, Thane Joint Clinic, Al Faiz Multispeciality Hospital. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a homeopathic doctor?

Homeopathy covers allergies, skin, hair, children's complaints. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a homeopathic doctor directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.