Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

IVF specialists in Thane

8 IVF specialists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
8 IVF specialists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
8

Who are the best IVF specialists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Thane on this page are Apollo Fertility (4.8, 249 reviews), Dr Rachana Deshpande (4.8, 153 reviews), Dr Bansal's Arogya (4.5, 425 reviews), Dr Trupti Kharosekar (5.0, 25 reviews), Ova Fertility (5.0, 10 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
8 IVF specialists · showing 1 to 8 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
MC6
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Near, Govind Bachaji Rd, Chitnis Chowk, Talav Pali, Malatibai, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
4.0 (182 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
RJ7
IVF specialist · also Gynecologist
Shop No. 2, SatyaVandan Society, 143, Dhokali - Balkum Rd, Dhokali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400607
4.4 (7 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Request appointmentView profile
AW8
IVF specialist
6XXG+65 Vibgyor, Ghodbunder Rd, behind Tata Motors Showroom, Versova, Thane, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
1.0 (1 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

IVF specialists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Apollo FertilityHorizon Prime Hospital4.8 (249)Not listed
2. Dr Rachana DeshpandeInfinity Prime Speciality Hospital4.8 (153)Not listed
3. Dr Bansal's ArogyaParam Hospital And ICU4.5 (425)Not listed
4. Dr Trupti KharosekarCurrae Gynaec5.0 (25)Not listed
5. Ova FertilityTieten Medicity Hospital5.0 (10)Not listed
6. Dr Malatibai ChitnisThane West4.0 (182)Not listed
7. Dr Rani Jacob'sThane West4.4 (7)Not listed
8. Dr Amol WankhedeVersova1.0 (1)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a ivf specialist in Thane

Thane has 8 IVF specialists with a public page in this directory, 8 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a ivf specialist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

IVF specialist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best IVF specialists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top IVF specialists in Thane on this page are Apollo Fertility (4.8, 249 reviews), Dr Rachana Deshpande (4.8, 153 reviews), Dr Bansal's Arogya (4.5, 425 reviews), Dr Trupti Kharosekar (5.0, 25 reviews), Ova Fertility (5.0, 10 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a ivf specialist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the IVF specialists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which IVF specialists in Thane are at hospitals?

5 of the 8 IVF specialists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Horizon Prime Hospital, Infinity Prime Speciality Hospital, Param Hospital And ICU, Currae Gynaec. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a ivf specialist?

Reproductive medicine covers IVF, IUI, egg freezing, male and female infertility. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a ivf specialist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.