Independent directory of hospitals, doctors and test prices in IndiaList your hospital or practiceHow listings are built
HealthFinder, complementing life

Physiotherapists in Thane

25 physiotherapists in Thane compared on Google reviews, hospital, hours and fees where published. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab.

Updated October 2026 · Ratings and hours from Google; fees and registration from each doctor's own pages and the NMC register, with the source on every profile

Listed
25 physiotherapists
Publish a fee
None yet
With Google reviews
25

Who are the best physiotherapists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top physiotherapists in Thane on this page are Dr Sudarshan L Singh (4.9, 1,691 reviews), Dr Vaibhavi's VCare (5.0, 329 reviews), Dr Sahil's Advanced (4.9, 939 reviews), Dr PAWAN GUPTA'S (5.0, 251 reviews), Dr Alicia Fernandes (4.9, 266 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

Filters
Must have
Other specialists in Thane
25 physiotherapists · showing 1 to 20 · our rankingSave doctors to compare later
SA3
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
Shop No.13, Building No. 3,Siddhachal Phase 8, Opp Siddhachal Phase 1 Pokharan Road no 2, SCHOOL, Siddhachal, Landmark:, Vasant Vihar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400610
4.9 (939 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PG4
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
FLAT NO 805, Tmc Building, Wing-A1, near SHENDOBA MANDIR, near metropolis rivera, Kasarvadavali, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400615
5.0 (251 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AF5
Physiotherapist
Patel Plaza, MIra Co-operative Housing Society, AG Nagar, MIDC, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (266 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
SJ6
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
Fortune Plus ICU & MultiSpeciality Hospital, Thane West, Thane
5.0 (128 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
NY8
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
Shop no.5, Arena 1 CHS, Poonam Gardens, Chandan Shanti, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
4.9 (193 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
VP9
Physiotherapist · also Orthopedic doctor
Shop no 4, Jagshanti Niketan Building, opp. Rasoi fast food, near Cinemax Road, Vagad Nagar, Beverly Park, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401105
4.8 (413 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
T14
Physiotherapist
ROOM NO 103, JIVAN VIKAS SOCIETY, Green Rd, opposite to PARSIK BANK, Louis Wadi, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400604
5.0 (70 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PS15
Physiotherapist
Faiz e Aam polyclinic kausar manzil ground floor Near faiz e aam masjid Chand nagar, behind tanwar nagar, Daulat Nagar, Kausa, Mumbra, Thane, Maharashtra 400612
5.0 (107 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
PP16
Physiotherapist
Shop No.6, Mirani Nagar Society, opposite Sarvodaya Society, Kopri Colony, Daulat Nagar, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400603
4.9 (173 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
TL18
Physiotherapist
1st floor, office no. 5, Lokmanya Co-Operative Housing Society, 6, Veer Savarkar Marg, near Gajanan Maharaj Mandir, Naupada, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
5.0 (51 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile
AS19
Physiotherapist · also Neurologist, Orthopedic doctor
Dr jha physiotherapy & Acupuncture center Physiotherapist in Mira Road, Mira Road East, Thane
4.9 (69 Google reviews)
Consultation Not listed
Call to bookView profile

Physiotherapists in Thane at a glance

DoctorClinic or hospitalGoogleFee
1. Dr Sudarshan L SinghHiranandani Hospital4.9 (1,691)Not listed
2. Dr Vaibhavi's VCareHomeoGlow Wellness Clinic5.0 (329)Not listed
3. Dr Sahil's AdvancedThane West4.9 (939)Not listed
4. Dr PAWAN GUPTA'SThane West5.0 (251)Not listed
5. Dr Alicia FernandesMira Road East4.9 (266)Not listed
6. Dr Saikat JenaFortune Plus ICU & MultiSpeciality Hospital5.0 (128)Not listed
7. Dr. Geetanjali'sAspen Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic4.9 (200)Not listed
8. Dr Nikhil YadavMira Road East4.9 (193)Not listed
9. Dr. Vigil's PhysiotherapyMira Road East4.8 (413)Not listed
10. PhysioFix by Dr. Vidhi GuptaUnique Multi-Speciality Hospital5.0 (87)Not listed

"Not listed" means no fee on the doctor's own page or clinic listing. Google ratings as of October 2026.

How we rank doctors

  • Google rating weighted by review count
  • Publishes a consultation fee
  • NMC registration shown on the profile
  • Has a website or a hospital page

Doctors and clinics cannot pay for a higher position. Sponsored placements, when they exist, are labelled and sit outside the list.

Seeing a physiotherapist in Thane

Thane has 25 physiotherapists with a public page in this directory, 25 with Google reviews and 0 with a published fee. Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. Most clinics take direct bookings by phone; hospital OPDs may need registration first.

Request an appointment with a physiotherapist in Thane

One form. Your request goes to clinics on this page that take enquiries.

Physiotherapist in Thane: FAQs

Who are the best physiotherapists in Thane?

By Google rating weighted by review count, the top physiotherapists in Thane on this page are Dr Sudarshan L Singh (4.9, 1,691 reviews), Dr Vaibhavi's VCare (5.0, 329 reviews), Dr Sahil's Advanced (4.9, 939 reviews), Dr PAWAN GUPTA'S (5.0, 251 reviews), Dr Alicia Fernandes (4.9, 266 reviews). The order comes from public reviews and published details, not from payments; a clinic cannot buy a position.

How much does a physiotherapist consultation cost in Thane?

None of the physiotherapists on this page publishes a consultation fee on a page we could read. Ask the clinic when you book; the profile has the phone number where Google lists one.

Which physiotherapists in Thane are at hospitals?

12 of the 25 physiotherapists listed practise at a hospital or clinic that has its own page here, including Hiranandani Hospital, HomeoGlow Wellness Clinic, Fortune Plus ICU & MultiSpeciality Hospital, Aspen Obstetrics and Gynecology Clinic. The rest are standalone clinics.

When should I see a physiotherapist?

Physiotherapy covers back pain, post-surgery rehab, sports injuries, stroke rehab. A general physician can refer you, but in India you can book a physiotherapist directly. Carry old reports and a list of current medicines.

How is this list ordered?

By a weighted Google rating that discounts a handful of five-star reviews against hundreds at 4.8, with a small lift for doctors who publish a fee, have a website and show an NMC registration. Claims, enquiries and sponsorship never change the order.